NCAAB

NCAA on CBS regional split: February 5, 2011


St. John’s @ UCLA
[AK, HI]

Illinois @ Northwestern

Areas in PINK and LIGHT BLUE will be receiving the CBS game on an alternate subchannel. Areas in GREY will not receive either CBS game.

5 comments - What do you think?  Posted by admin - February 3, 2011 at 5:22 pm

Categories: NCAAB   Tags:

NCAA basketball TV schedule: January 31-February 6, 2011

Monday, January 31
7:00 Louisville @ Georgetown ESPN
7:00 UMES @ Hampton ESPNU
7:30 Canisius @ Fairfield – MSG, MASN
7:30 New Hampshire @ Vermont – CSN NE
8:30 Northern Colorado @ Northern Arizona – FSN Ariz, FCS Pac
9:00 Texas @ Texas A&M ESPN
9:00 Alabama State @ Georgia SouthernESPNU
10:00 Seattle @ Loyola Marymount – FCS Pac

Tuesday, February 1
7:00 Purdue @ Wisconsin ESPN
7:00 Baylor @ Oklahoma – ESPN2
7:00 Kentucky @ Ole Miss ESPNU
7:00 Ball State @ Miami (OH) – WIPB 49 Muncie
7:30 Maine @ Boston University – CSN NE
8:00 New Mexico @ Air Force – mtn.
8:00 Creighton @ Bradley – KMTV 3 Omaha

9:00 Vanderbilt @ Florida ESPN
9:00 Kansas @ Texas Tech ESPNU
9:00 Penn State @ Illinois – Big Ten Network
9:00 Marshall @ Houston – CBS College Sports
9:00 North Carolina @ Boston College – ACC Network [affiliates]
9:00 Iowa State @ Colorado – FSN Rocky Mountain

Wednesday, February 2
6:30 Northwestern @ MichiganBig Ten Network
7:00 Syracuse @ Connecticut – ESPN, The Score
7:00 Virginia Tech @ NC State – ESPN2
7:00 Marquette @ Villanova – ESPNU
7:00 Tulsa @ Memphis – CBS College Sports
7:00 South Florida @ Providence – Big East Network (Cox RI, Bright House) **
7:00 Seton Hall @ West Virginia – Big East Network (SNY, MASN) **
7:00 William & Mary @ James Madison – CSN DC, Comcast Ntwk Phila
7:00 Toledo @ Buffalo – Time Warner Buffalo
7:30 Xavier @ Charlotte – FSN Ohio (Cincy/Dayton)
7:30 Ohio @ Central Michigan – STO
8:00 South Carolina @ LSU – SEC Network [affiliates]
8:00 Mississippi State @ Alabama – SEC Network [affiliates]
8:00 Nebraska @ Kansas State – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
8:00 BYU @ Wyoming – mtn.
8:00 Drake @ Southern Illinois – FSN MW, CSN Chi
8:00 Massachusetts @ St. Louis – CSN NE, Charter St. Louis
8:00 East Carolina @ SMU – Time Warner Texas Channel
8:00 Missouri State @ Evansville – KCZ CW Ozarks
8
:30 Michigan State @ Iowa Big Ten Network
9:00 Duke @ Maryland – ESPN
9:00 Missouri @ Oklahoma State – ESPN2
9:00 Clemson @ Virginia – ESPNU
9:00 San Diego State @ Colorado State – CBS College Sports
9:00 Rutgers @ St. John’s – Big East Network (SNY, MASN, Comcast Ntwk Phila) **
9:00 Georgia @ Arkansas – CSS, Bright House
9:00 St. Bonaventure @ Dayton — FSN Ohio (Cincy/Dayton)
10:30 Utah @ UNLV – mtn.
11:00 Nevada @ Utah State – ESPN2
11:00 USC @ UCLAFSN*
*FSN Ariz, Det, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW; Prime Ticket; CSN Bay, DC, NE, Phila; MSG+

Thursday, February 3
7:00 Michigan @ Ohio State – ESPN
7:00 Georgia Tech @ Miami –
ESPN2
7:00 Wofford @ Charleston– ESPNU
7:00 Illinois-Chicago @ Detroit – FSN Det
7:30 Binghamton @ UMBC – MASN, Time Warner Binghamton
8:00 South Alabama @ Western Kentucky – WKYU Bowling Green, FCS Atlantic
8:00 South Dakota State @ Oral Roberts – FCS Central
8:30 Montana State @ Northern Arizona – FCS Pacific
9:00 Tennessee @ Auburn – ESPN
9:00 Notre Dame @ DePaul –
ESPN2
9:00 Murray State @ Tennessee State – ESPNU
9:00 Arizona @ Stanford – KWBA CW58 Tucson, FSN Ariz
9:00 Washington @ Oregon State – FSN NW
9:00 Washington State @ Oregon – CSN NW, CSS
11:00 Gonzaga @ Portland – ESPN2
11:00 Arizona State @ CaliforniaFSN*
*FSN Ariz, Det, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW; Prime Ticket; CSN Calif, Chi, DC, NE, Phila; MSG+
11:30 Pacific @ UC-Santa Barbara – ESPNU

Friday, February 4
7:00 Harvard @ Princeton – ESPNU
7:00 USC-Upstate @ Stetson – CSS, CST
9
:00 Iona @ Fairfield – ESPNU

Saturday, February 5
11AM St. Louis @ Xavier ESPNU
12:00 West Virginia @ Villanova – ESPN, TSN2
12:00 Butler @ Cleveland State – ESPN2
12:00 Providence @ Georgetown – Big East Network [affiliates]
12:00 VCU @ James Madison – CSN NE, DC; CSS; Comcast Ntwk Phila
1:00 Illinois @ Northwestern – CBS [regional]
1:00 St. John’s @ UCLA – CBS [regional]
1:00 Drake @ Northern IowaESPNU
1:00 Clemson @ Georgia Tech – ACC Network [affiliates]
1:00 Wake Forest @ Maryland – ACC Network [affiliates]
1:00 Samford @ Georgia Southern – SportSouth
1:00 Holy Cross @ Lafayette – WBPH 60 Allentown

1:30 Kansas State @ Iowa State – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
1:30 Oklahoma @ Oklahoma State – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
1:30 Auburn @ Georgia – SEC Network [affiliates]
1:30 South Carolina @ Vanderbilt – SEC Network [affiliates]
2:00 Baylor @ Texas A&M – ESPN
2:00 Rhode Island @ TempleESPN2
2:00 Syracuse @ South Florida – Big East Network [affiliates]
2:00 Old Dominion @ George Mason – CSN NE, DC, Phila; CSS
2:00 Loyola (Ill) @ Detroit – CSN Chi, STO
2:00 Buffalo @ Ball State – WIPB 49 Muncie

3:00 Wisconsin-Green Bay @ Wisconsin-Milwaukee ESPNU
3:00 Bradley @ Southern Illinois – WTVP World
3:00 Evansville @ Creighton – Nebraska Educ. TV

4:00 Memphis @ Gonzaga – ESPN
4:00 Iowa @ Indiana – ESPN2
4:00 Washington @ OregonFSN*
*FSN Ariz, Det+, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Rocky, SW, West; SportSouth; CSN Bay, Chi, NE, DC; MSG+; S’net 1
4:00 UNLV @ BYU – Versus
4:00 Kansas @ Nebraska – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
4:00 Mississippi State @ LSU – SEC Network [affiliates]
4:00 Furman @ Charleston – CSS
4:30 UL-Monroe @ Western Kentucky — WKYU Bowling Green, FCS Central
5:00 Central Michigan @ Kent State ESPNU
5:00 Alabama @ Tennessee – FSN South, SUN Sports
6:00 NC State @ DukeESPN
6:00 Ole Miss @ Arkansas ESPN2
6:00 Arizona State @ StanfordFSN*
*FSN Ariz, Det+, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Rocky, West; CSN Bay, Chi, NE, DC+; MSG
6:00 Dayton @ Lasalle – CBS College Sports
6:00 Air Force @ Utah – mtn.
6:00 Marshall @ Southern Mississippi – CSS
6:00 Montana @ Weber State – Altitude
6:00 Cincinnati @ Pittsburgh – Big East Network (FSN Ohio, FSN Pitt, MASN, SNY, Bright House)
7:00 Connecticut @ Seton HallESPNU
7:00 Hartford @ Albany – Time Warner Albany
7:00 Southeast Missouri State @ Eastern Illinois – WEIU
7:30 Colorado @ Missouri – FSN MW+
8:00 Loyola Marymount @ St. Mary’sESPN2
8:00 Colorado State @ Wyoming – CBS College Sports
8:00 DePaul @ Louisville – Big East Network (MeTV Chicago, WHAS 11 Louisville, MASN, MSG, Cox RI, Time Warner Wisc, My69 South Bend)
8:00 Arizona @ California — KWBA CW58 Tucson, FSN Ariz, CSN Calif
8:00 Washington State @ Oregon State – FSN NW
8:00 North Dakota State @ Oral Roberts – FCS Central
8:00 Drexel @ Delaware – Comcast Network, CSN NE
8:30 Montana @ Northern Arizona – FCS Pacific

9:00 Kentucky @ Florida ESPN, The Score
9:00 Texas Tech @ Texas – ESPNU
9:00 Boise State @ Utah State – WAC Network [affiliates]
9:00 Pepperdine @ San Diego – 4SD
10:00 Santa Clara @ San Francisco – CSN Calif
10:00 Portland @ Seattle – FSN NW, FCS Atl
10:30 TCU @ San Diego State – mtn.
10:30 UC-Davis @ UC-Santa Barbara – Prime Ticket
11
:00 Louisiana Tech @ Fresno State – ESPNU

Sunday, February 6
12:00 Michigan @ Penn State Big Ten Network
12:00 Rutgers @ Notre Dame – Big East Network [affiliates]
1:00 Michigan State @ Wisconsin – CBS
1:00 Stony Brook @ Vermont – WCAXtra 3.2 Burlington
2:00 Ohio State @ Minnesota ESPN
2:00 Florida State @ North CarolinaFSN*
*FSN Ariz, Det, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW, West; CSN Bay, Chi, DC, Phila; MSG+2; NESN
2:00 American @ Lehigh – CBS College Sports
3:00 Marist @ Niagara – MSG, MASN

1 comment - What do you think?  Posted by admin - January 31, 2011 at 2:30 pm

Categories: NCAAB   Tags:

NCAA on CBS regional split: January 29, 2011

Minnesota @ Purdue [AK, HI]

Florida @ Mississippi State

Stations in PINK and LIGHT BLUE are pre-empting the CBS game for a regional ACC or SEC Network game, in most cases the CBS game can be found on an alternate subchannel.

3 comments - What do you think?  Posted by admin - January 27, 2011 at 3:36 pm

Categories: NCAAB   Tags:

NCAA basketball TV schedule: January 24-30, 2011

Monday, January 24
7:00 Notre Dame @ Pittsburgh ESPN
7:00 Texas Southern @ Mississippi Valley State ESPNU
7:00 Rider @ Siena — MSG+
7:00 James Madison @ Hofstra – MASN
9:00 Baylor @ Kansas State ESPN
9:00 S.C. State @ Norfolk StateESPNU
9:00 George Mason @ Delaware – MASN

Tuesday, January 25
7:00 Florida @ GeorgiaESPN
7:00 Richmond @ DaytonESPNU
7:00 NC State @ Clemson – FSN South, CSN DC+, NESN, SUN Sports (Mia), FSN Fla (TB/Orl)
7:00 Seton Hall @ Syracuse – Big East Network (SNY, MASN, CST, Bright House)
7:00 Hartford @ Vermont – WCAXtra 3.2 Burlington
7:30 Bowling Green @ Toledo – STO
8:00 Kansas @ Colorado – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
8:00 Belmont @ Lipscomb – CSS
8:00 Missouri State @ Drake – Mediacom Iowa, KCZ CW Ozarks

9:00 Purdue @ Ohio StateESPN
9:00 Auburn @ Arkansas ESPNU
9:00 Virginia Tech @ Georgia Tech – FSN South, CSN DC+, NESN, SUN Sports (Mia), FSN Fla (TB/Orl)
9:00 Connecticut @ Marquette – Big East Network (SNY, MASN, CST, Bright House, Time Warner Wisc)
10:00 UNLV @ Wyoming – mtn.

Wednesday, January 26
6:30 Iowa @ Penn StateBig Ten Network
7:00 West Virginia @ Louisville – ESPNU
7:00 Villanova @ Providence – Big East Network (LiveWell 6.2 Phila, Cox RI, CST, Bright House) **
7:00 St. John’s @ Georgetown – Big East Network (SNY, MASN) **
7:00 Wichita State @ Southern Illinois – FSN MW, CSN Chi
7:00 George Washington @ Xavier – FSN Ohio
7:00 Charlotte @ Temple – Comcast Network Phila, Time Warner Charlotte
7:00 Evansville @ Indiana State – WTWO 2 Terre Haute
7:30 North Carolina @ Miami – ESPN, The Score
7:30 Texas @ Oklahoma State –
ESPN2
7:30 Akron @ Northern Illinois – STO, CSN Chi
8:00 UCF @ Memphis – CBS College Sports
8:00 LSU @ Tennessee – SEC Network [affiliates]
8:00 Air Force @ Colorado State – mtn.
8:00 Rhode Island @ St. Louis – KPLR CW11 St. Louis, CST
8:00 Illinois State @ Bradley – WTVP World
8
:30 Northwestern @ Minnesota Big Ten Network
9:00 Creighton @ Northern Iowa – ESPNU
9:00 Rutgers @ Cincinnati – Big East Network (SNY, FSN Ohio, MASN, CST, Bright House, Comcast Ntwk Phila) **
9:00 Houston @ Rice – CSS
9:00 Texas Tech @ Iowa State – FSN SW+, FSN Hou+
10:00 San Diego State @ BYU – CBS College Sports
10:00 TCU @ New Mexico – mtn.

Thursday, January 27
7:00 Michigan @ Michigan State – ESPN
7:00 Vanderbilt @ Mississippi State –
ESPN2
7:00 Hofstra @ VCU – ESPNU
7:00 Colgate @ Holy Cross – CBS College Sports
7:00 Maryland @ Virginia – CSN DC
7:00 UNC-Asheville @ Liberty – MASN
7:00 Wofford @ Appalachian State — SportSouth
7:00 Robert Morris @ Quinnipiac – MSG, FSN Pitt, FCS Atl
7:00 Western Kentucky @ Florida International – WKYU Bowling Green, FCS Central
8:00 Boston College @ Duke – ACC Network [affiliates]
8:00 Cleveland State @ Illinois-Chicago – CSN Chi
8:00 Idaho @ Louisiana Tech – Altitude, CST

9:00 UCLA @ Arizona –
ESPN2
9:00 DePaul @ South Florida – ESPNU
9:00 Illinois @ Indiana Big Ten Network
9:00 UTPA @ North Dakota – FCS Central
10:00 San Diego @ Portland – 4SD, CSN NW
10:00 UC-Riverside @ UC-Davis – CSN Calif
10:30 Fresno State @ Nevada – WAC Network [affiliates]
10:30 Santa Clara @ Pepperdine – Prime Ticket
11:00 St. Mary’s @ Gonazaga – ESPN2
11:00 Oregon State @ CaliforniaFSN*
*FSN Ariz, Det, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW; SportSouth; Prime Ticket; CSN Bay, Chi, DC, Phila; MSG+

Friday, January 28
7:00 Niagara @ Canisius – ESPNU
7:00 Florida-Gulf Coast @ Belmont – CSS, CST
7:00 Yale @ Penn – Comcast Network
9
:00 Detroit @ Milwaukee – ESPNU

Saturday, January 29
11AM Temple @ St. Joseph’s ESPNU
12:00 Georgetown @ Villanova – ESPN, TSN2
12:00 Xavier @ Richmond – ESPN2
12:00 Florida State @ Clemson – ACC Network [affiliates]
12:00 Louisville @ Connecticut – Big East Network [affiliates]
12:00 George Mason @ William & Mary – CSN NE, DC; CSS; Comcast Ntwk Phila
12:00 Northern Illinois @ Buffalo – Time Warner Buffalo
1:00 Minnesota @ Purdue – CBS [regional]
1:00 Florida @ Mississippi State – CBS [regional]
1:00 Norfolk State @ Morgan State ESPNU
1:30 Colorado @ Baylor – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
1:30 Auburn @ South Carolina – SEC Network [affiliates]
2:00 NC State @ North Carolina – ESPN, TSN2
2:00 Bradley @ Wichita StateESPN2
2:00 Charleston @ Davidson — SportSouth
2:00 Butler @ Valparaiso – My23 Indy, CSN Chi, STO
2:00 St. Louis @ George Washington – CSN DC, Charter St. Louis
2:00 Long Island @ Monmouth – MSG, FCS Atl
2:00 Navy @ Colgate – Time Warner Upstate NY

3:00 Syracuse @ Marquette ESPNU
3:00 Indiana State @ Creighton – KMTV 3 Omaha
3:00 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi @ Stephen F. Austin – Southland TV Network [affiliates]
3:30 UCLA @ Arizona StateFSN**
**FSN Ariz, Det+, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW; Prime Ticket; CSN Bay, Chi, DC+; MSG+; S’net 1
4:00 Georgia @ Kentucky – ESPN
4:00 Wisconsin @ Penn State – Big Ten Network
4:00 BYU @ New Mexico – Versus
4:00 Lafayette @ American – CBS College Sports
4:00 Virginia @ Wake Forest – ACC Network [affiliates]
4:00 Oklahoma State @ Texas Tech – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
4:00 Tennessee @ Ole Miss – SEC Network [affiliates]
4:00 James Madison @ Delaware – CSN DC, Phila, NE; CSS
4:00 Cleveland State @ Loyola (Ill) – WYIN Lakeshore Public TV
4:00 Houston Baptist @ North Dakota – FCS Central
5:00 Towson @ Old DominionESPNU
6:00 Ohio State @ NorthwesternESPN2
6:00 Air Force @ TCU – CBS College Sports
6:00 Arkansas @ Vanderbilt – FSN South, SUN Sports
6:00 Colorado State @ Utah – mtn.
6:00 Oregon @ California – CSN NW, CSN Calif
6:00 Houston @ East Carolina – CSS
6:00 Coastal Carolina @ Radford – MASN
7:00 Kansas State @ Kansas – ESPN
7:00 St. Mary’s @ PortlandESPNU
7
:00 UAB @ UCF – CSS, Bright House (Tampa)
7:00 Western Kentucky @ Florida Atlantic — WKYU Bowling Green, FCS Central
7:00 Jacksonville State @ Eastern Illinois – WEIU
7:30 USC @ Arizona – Prime Ticket, FSN Ariz, KWBA CW58 Tucson, FSC Pac
8:00 Pittsburgh @ RutgersESPN2
8:00 UTEP @ Tulsa – CBS College Sports
8:00 West Virginia @ Cincinnati – Big East Network (FSN Ohio, FSN Pitt, MSG, MASN) **
8:00 LSU @ Alabama – FSN South, SUN Sports
8:00 Santa Clara @ Loyola Marymount – FSN West
8:00 San Diego @ Gonzaga – KHQ 6 Spokane, FSN NW
8:00 Southern Illinois @ Evansville – WSIU
9:00 Missouri @ Texas – ESPNU
9:00 Northern Colorado @ Weber State – Altitude, CSN NW
9:00 Oklahoma @ Iowa State – Cyclone Television Network*
*WOI ABC 5 Des Moines, KCRG 9 Cedar Rapids, KCAU 9 Sioux City, WHBF RTV 4.2 Quad Cities
9:30 Idaho @ New Mexico State – FSN Ariz, Altitude 2
10:00 Fresno State @ San Jose State – WAC Network [affiliates]
10:00 Wyoming @ San Diego State – mtn.
10:30 CS-Fullerton @ Long Beach State – FSN West

Sunday, January 30
12:00 Manhattan @ Marist – MASN, MSG
1:00 Duke @ St. John’s – CBS
2:00 Providence @ Seton Hall – Big East Network (RI News Channel, MSG, CST, Altitude, Bright House) **
2:00 Toledo @ Kent State – STO
2:00 Wright State @ Wisconsin-Milwaukee — Time Warner Wisc
3:00 Drake @ Illinois State – CSN Chi
4:00 Iowa @ Michigan Big Ten Network
4:00 Rhode Island @ Massachusetts – WSHM CBS 3 Now Springfield, Cox Cable RI
5:00 Louisiana-Lafayette @ South Alabama – CSS, CST
5:30 Miami @ Virginia TechFSN**
**FSN Ariz, Det+, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW, West; CSN Bay, Chi, DC; Comcast Ntwk Phila; MSG+; NESN; S’net 1
6:00 Central Michigan @ Akron – ESPNU
6:00 Indiana @ Michigan State Big Ten Network
7:00 Niagara @ Siena — Time Warner Upstate NY
7:45 Maryland @ Georgia TechFSN**
**FSN Det+, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW, West; CSN Calif, Chi, DC; Comcast Ntwk Phila; MSG+; NESN; S’net 1
8:00 Northern Iowa @ Missouri State – ESPNU
10:00 Washington @ Washington State FSN**
**FSN Ariz, Det, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW, West; CSN Calif, Chi, DC, NE, Phila; MSG+

3 comments - What do you think?  Posted by admin - January 24, 2011 at 1:37 pm

Categories: NCAAB   Tags:

NCAA on CBS regional split: January 22, 2011

CBS has an NCAA basketball tripleheader on Saturday, January 22. The first game is Ohio State @ Illinois at 12:00 PM ET.

The second game (2:00 PM ET) is a regional split:

Tennessee @ Connecticut

Stanford @ UCLA [AK, HI]

Stations in PINK are pre-empting the CBS game for a regional ACC or SEC Network game, in most cases the CBS game can be found on an alternate subchannel.

The third game is Texas @ Kansas at 4:00 PM ET.

4 comments - What do you think?  Posted by admin - January 20, 2011 at 3:57 pm

Categories: NCAAB   Tags:

NCAA basketball TV schedule: January 17-23, 2011

NOTE: ** means more affiliates may be listed later this week.

Monday, January 17
3:30 Villanova @ Connecticut – ESPN
5:00 Albany @ Stony Brook – MSG+
5:30 Kansas State @ Missouri – ESPN
7:00 Jackson State @ Prairie View A&MESPNU
7:00 Charleston @ Chattanooga – CSS
7:00 Canisius @ Siena – Time Warner Upstate NY

7:30 Syracuse @ Pittsburgh ESPN
9:00 Norfolk State @ HowardESPNU
9:00 Mississippi Valley State @ Southern – CST
9:30 Kansas State @ Baylor ESPN

Tuesday, January 18
7:00 Michigan State @ IllinoisESPN, The Score
7:00 Colorado @ NebraskaESPN2
7:00 Tennessee @ GeorgiaESPNU
7:00 Georgetown @ Seton Hall – Big East Network (SNY, MASN, CST, Bright House)
7:30 Maine @ Vermont – CSN NE
8:00 Clemson @ North Carolina – ACC Network [affiliates]
8:00 Texas Tech @ Oklahoma – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
8:00 Illinois State @ Drake – Mediacom Iowa
9:00 Kentucky @ AlabamaESPN
9:00 DePaul @ MarquetteESPNU
9:00 Michigan @ NorthwesternBig Ten Network
10:00 TCU @ BYU – mtn.

Wednesday, January 19
6:30 Iowa @ Ohio StateBig Ten Network
7:00 Duke @ NC State – ESPN, The Score
7:00 Cincinnati @ Notre Dame –
ESPN2
7:00 Wake Forest @ Georgia Tech – ESPNU
7:00 Tulsa @ HoustonCBS College Sports
7:00 Memphis @ Southern Mississippi – CSS
7:00 James Madison @ Old Dominion – Comcast Network DC
7:00 East Carolina @ Central Florida – Bright House
7:00 St. John’s @ Louisville – Big East Network (SNY, WHAS 11 Louisville, MASN)
7:00 Xavier @ St. Bonaventure – FSN Ohio, Comcast Ntwk Phila, Time Warner Buffalo
7:00 St. Joseph’s @ Rhode Island – Cox Cable RI
7:00 Missouri State @ Indiana State – KCZ CW Ozarks; WTWO 2 Terre Haute
7:30 Kent State @ Buffalo – STO
8:00 Arkansas @ South Carolina – SEC Network [affiliates]
8:00 New Mexico @ Utah – mtn.
8:00 Northern Iowa @ Wichita State – FSN MW, CSN Chi
8:00 Bradley @ Creighton – WTVP World, Nebraska Educational TV
8
:30 Penn State @ PurdueBig Ten Network
9:00 Texas A&M @ Texas – ESPN2
9:00 Iowa State @ Oklahoma State – ESPNU
9:00 Florida State @ Miami – FSN Fla (north/central FL), SUN Sports (south FL), FSN South, NESN, CSN DC+
9:00 Ole Miss @ Vanderbilt – CSS, Bright House
9:00 Drexel @ George Mason — MASN
10:00 Air Force @ San Diego State — 4SD
10:00 Colorado State @ UNLV – mtn.
10:30 San Diego @ St. Mary’s – CSN Calif+

Thursday, January 20
7:00 Florida @ Auburn – ESPN
7:00 South Florida @ Rutgers –
ESPN2
7:00 Tennessee Tech @ Austin Peay – ESPNU
7:00 Sacred Heart @ Mount St. Mary’s – MASN, CTSN, FCS Atl
7:00 Binghamton @ Albany – Time Warner Albany
8:00 Western Kentucky @ South Alabama – WKYU Bowling Green, FCS Central
8:00 IUPUI @ UMKC – KSMO MyTV Kansas City
9:00 Indiana @ Wisconsin – ESPN
9:00 Virginia Tech @ Maryland –
ESPN2
9:00 Gonzaga @ Santa Clara – ESPNU
10:30 Arizona @ WashingtonFSN*
*FSN Ariz, Det, Fla, Hou+, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, SW+; SportSouth; Prime Ticket; CSN Bay, Chi, DC, NE, Phila; MSG+; S’net 1
10:30 Portland @ San Francisco – CSN NW, CSN Calif+

Friday, January 21
7:00 Wisconsin-Green Bay @ Butler – ESPNU
7:00 Lipscomb @ East Tennessee State – CSS
9
:00 Siena @ St. Peter’s – ESPNU

Saturday, January 22
11AM George Mason @ James MadisonESPNU
12:00 Ohio State @ Illinois – CBS
12:00 Villanova @ Syracuse – ESPN, TSN2
12:00 Georgia Tech @ Virginia – ACC Network [affiliates]
12:00 Rutgers @ Seton Hall – Big East Network [affiliates]
12:00 Richmond @ Massachusetts – CSN NE, DC; CSS
1:00 Arkansas-Little Rock @ Florida AtlanticESPN2
1:00 Eastern Kentucky @ Morehead State ESPNU
1:30 Colorado @ Oklahoma – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
1:30 Ole Miss @ LSU – SEC Network [affiliates]
2:00 Tennessee @ Connecticut – CBS [regional]
2:00 Stanford @ UCLA – CBS [regional]
2:00 Kansas State @ Texas A&M – ESPN, TSN2
2:00 Charlotte @ Duquesne – CSN DC, CSN NE, Comcast Ntwk Phila, Time Warner NC
2:00 Wright State @ Cleveland State – STO
2:00 Loyola (Md) @ Marist – MASN, MSG
2:30 Clemson @ Maryland – ACC Network [affiliates]
3:00 Temple @ XavierESPN2
3:00 Buffalo @ OhioESPNU
3:00 Tulsa @ Tulane – CST
3:00 Southern Mississippi @ SMU – Time Warner Texas Channel
3:00 McNeese State @ Northwestern State – Southland TV Network [affiliates]
3:30 Air Force @ Wyoming – mtn.
4:00 Texas @ Kansas – CBS
4:00 Duke @ Wake Forest – ESPN, TSN2
4:00 Arizona State @ WashingtonFSN*
*FSN Ariz, Det+, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Rocky, South, SW, West; CSN Bay, DC+; MSG+
4:00 New Mexico @ UNLV – Versus
4:00 Oklahoma State @ Baylor – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
4:00 Mississippi State @ Georgia – SEC Network [affiliates]
4:00 Pittsburgh @ DePaul – Big East Network (FSN Pitt, MSG, MASN, Bright House, MeTV Chicago) **
4:00 Cincinnati @ St. John’s – Big East Network (FSN Ohio, SNY) **
4:00 VCU @ Old Dominion – CSN DC, Phila; CSS
4:00 Appalachian State @ Charleston – SportSouth, FCS Atl
4:00 Cal Poly @ CS-Northridge – Prime Ticket
4:00 Boston University @ Hartford – CSN NE
4:00 Illinois-Chicago @ Loyola (Ill) – WYIN Lakeshore Public TV
5:00 Creighton @ Missouri StateESPN2
5:00 Louisville @ ProvidenceESPNU
6:00 Kentucky @ South Carolina – ESPN
6:00 Oregon @ Oregon StateFSN*
*FSN Ariz, Det+, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Rocky, South (exc Car), West; CSN Bay, Chi; S’net 1
6:00 Navy @ ArmyCBS College Sports
6:00 Alabama @ Auburn – CSS, Bright House (Tampa)
6:00 Utah @ TCU – mtn.
6:00 Portland @ Santa Clara – CSN NW, Calif
7:00 Memphis @ UABESPN2
7:00 Boston College @ Florida StateESPNU
7:00 Minnesota @ Michigan Big Ten Network
7:00 Marquette @ Notre Dame – Big East Network (MASN, SNY, Time Warner Wisc, My69 South Bend, MeTV Chicago) **
7:00 Penn @ St. Joseph’s – Comcast Network
7:00 Rice @ Central Florida – CSS (Texas), Bright House (Orlando)
7:00 Fordham @ Dayton – WHIO 7 CBS Dayton
7:30 Bowling Green @ Akron – STO
7:30 Nebraska @ Texas Tech – FSN MW, Texas Tech TV Network**
8:00 Arkansas @ Florida – FSN South, FSN Fla
8:00 Centenary @ Oral Roberts – KGEB 53 Tulsa
8:00 Troy @ Western Kentucky — WKYU Bowling Green, FCS Central
8:00 Drake @ Northern Iowa – KWWL 7 NBC Waterloo
8:00 Gonzaga @ San Francisco – KHQ 6 NBC Spokane, FSN NW, CSN Calif
8:00 Western Illinois @ UMKC – KSMO MyTV Kansas City
9:00 Michigan State @ Purdue – ESPN, The Score
9:00 Iowa State @ MissouriESPNU
9:00 BYU @ Colorado State – mtn.
9:00 Towson @ UNC-Wilmington – MASN
10:00 Boise State @ Idaho – WAC Network [affiliates]
10:30 Arizona @ Washington State – FSN Ariz, NW, FCS Pac
11:00 New Mexico State @ Utah StateESPNU
11:00 California @ USC – FSN West, CSN Calif+, FCS Central

Sunday, January 23
12:00 Miami @ NC State– ACC Network [affiliates]
12:00 St. Peters @ Manhattan – MASN, MSG
1:00 Wisconsin @ Northwestern Big Ten Network
2:00 South Florida @ West Virginia – Big East Network (FSN Pitt, MASN, Altitude, SNY) **
2:00 Miami (OH) @ Kent State – STO
2:00 Fairfield @ Niagara – Time Warner Buffalo
2:00 Wisconsin-Milwaukee @ Butler – Time Warner Wisc, MyNDY 23 Indianapolis
2:00 Bradley @ Evansville – WTVP World
3:00 Indiana @ Iowa Big Ten Network
8:00 Southern Illinois @ Illinois State – ESPNU

4 comments - What do you think?  Posted by admin - January 17, 2011 at 2:24 pm

Categories: NCAAB   Tags:

NCAA basketball TV schedule: January 10-16, 2011

Monday, January 10
7:00 Notre Dame @ Marquette ESPN2
7:00 Bethune-Cookman @ N.C. A&TESPNU
7:30 Stony Brook @ Binghamton – MSG+
9:00 Alabama A&M @ UAPBESPNU

Tuesday, January 11
7:00 Wisconsin @ Michigan StateESPN
7:00 Texas @ Texas TechESPN2
7:00 Auburn @ KentuckyESPNU
7:00 Rutgers @ Connecticut – Big East Network (SNY, Comcast Phila, MASN, CST, Bright House)
8:30 BYU @ Utah – mtn.
9:00 Florida @ TennesseeESPN
9:00 NC State @ Boston CollegeESPNU
9:00 Illinois @ Penn StateBig Ten Network
9:00 Oklahoma @ Baylor – FSN SW+, FSN Okla+, FSN Hou

Wednesday, January 12
6:30 Ohio State @ MichiganBig Ten Network
7:00 Pittsburgh @ Georgetown – ESPN, The Score
7:00 Louisville @ Villanova –
ESPN2
7:00 Syracuse @ St. John’s – ESPNU
7:00 VCU @ William & Mary – CSN DC+
7:00 Penn @ Lasalle – Comcast Network
7:00 South Florida @ Cincinnati – Big East Network (Bright House, FSN Ohio+, MSG+, MASN)
7:00 Massachusetts @ Xavier – FSN Ohio, NESN, CSN Phila, CSS
7:00 Georgia Tech @ Clemson – FSN South, SUN Sports (Mia)
7:00 Nebraska @ Missouri – FSN Midwest
7:00 Maine @ Albany – Time Warner Sports (Upstate NY)
7:00 St. Joseph’s @ Dayton – WHIO 7 CBS Dayton
7:30 Wyoming @ TCU – mtn.
7:30 Western Michigan @ Ball State – STO
8:00 Oklahoma State @ Texas A&M – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
8:00 Georgia @ Vanderbilt – SEC Network [affiliates]
8:00 Arkansas @ LSU – SEC Network [affiliates]
8:00 Maryland @ Wake Forest – ACC Network [affiliates]
8:00 Memphis @ SMU – Time Warner Texas Channel
8:00 Indiana State @ Bradley – WFXW FOX 38 Terre Haute
8:30 Northwestern @ IowaBig Ten Network
8:30 Tulsa @ Arizona State – FSN Ariz, FCS Pac
9:00 Duke @ Florida State – ESPN, The Score
9:00 Kansas @ Iowa State –
ESPN2
9:00 Colorado @ Kansas State – ESPNU
9:00 South Carolina @ Alabama – CSS, Bright House
9:00 Seton Hall @ DePaul – Big East Network (SNY, WCIU-Too, FSN Ohio, MASN)
10:00 UNLV @ San Diego StateCBS College Sports
10:00 Colorado State @ New Mexico – mtn.
11:00 Nevada @ Idaho – ESPN2
11:00 UC-Davis @ Long Beach State – ESPNU

Thursday, January 13
7:00 Purdue @ Minnesota – ESPN
7:00 Providence @ West Virginia –
ESPN2
7:00 Old Dominion @ Drexel – ESPNU
7:00 Rhode Island @ RichmondCBS College Sports
7:00 Liberty @ High Point – espn3.com
8:00 Southern Utah @ Oral Roberts – FCS Central
8:00 Illinois-Chicago @ Wisconsin-Milwaukee – Time Warner Wisc 32
8:00 Western Kentucky @ Troy – WKYU Bowling Green, FCS Atl
8:30 UCLA @ Oregon StatePrime Ticket, FSN NW (Oregon), FCS Pac
8:30 Lipscomb @ Belmont – espn3.com
9:00 Virginia Tech @ North Carolina – ESPN
9:00 Mississippi State @ Ole Miss –
ESPN2
9:00 Hawaii @ New Mexico State – Altitude, MASN
9:00 Pepperdine @ Gonzaga – KHQ6 NBC Spokane, FSN NW (Wash)
10:00 Santa Clara @ San Diego – 4SD
10:30 USC @ OregonFSN**
**FSN Ariz, Det, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW; Prime Ticket; CSN Bay, Chi, DC, NE, Phila; MSG+
10:30 San Francisco @ St. Mary’s – CSN Calif+
11:00 Loyola Marymount @ Portland ESPN2

Friday, January 14
7:00 Fairfield @ Loyola (MD) – ESPNU
7:00 Mercer @ Stetson – CSS
7:00 Valparaiso @ Wright State – espn3.com
9:00 Butler @ Detroit – ESPNU

Saturday, January 15
11AM Marquette @ Louisville ESPN2
12:00 Vanderbilt @ Tennessee – ESPN
12:00 Georgetown @ Rutgers –
ESPNU
12:00 Northeastern @ VCU – CSN NE, DC
12:00 Marshall @ Memphis – CSS
12:00 Cincinnati @ Syracuse – Big East Network [affiliates]
12:00 Temple @ Duquesne – Comcast Network
1:00 Maryland @ VillanovaCBS
1:00 Missouri @ Texas A&M ESPN2
1:00 Northwestern @ Michigan StateBig Ten Network
1:00 Lasalle @ Massachusetts – WSHM CBS3 Now Springfield
1:00 UMBC @ Vermont – WCAXtra 3.2 Burlington
1:30 Oklahoma State @ Colorado – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
1:30 Texas Tech @ Kansas State – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
1:30 South Carolina @ Florida – SEC Network [affiliates]
1:30 Alabama @ Arkansas – SEC Network [affiliates]
2:00 Virginia @ Duke – ESPN, TSN2
2:00 Nebraska @ Kansas – ESPNU
2:00 Georgia State @ George Mason – CSS, CSN DC, CSN NE, Comcast Ntwk Phila
2:00 St. Joseph’s @ St. Louis – CSN Phila, KPLR CW11 St. Louis
2:00 Citadel @ Charleston – SportSouth
2:00 Connecticut @ DePaul – Big East Network [affiliates]
2:00 Loyola (Ill) @ Wisconsin-Milwaukee – CSN Chi, STO, Time Warner Wisc
2:30 Arizona @ Arizona StateFSN**
**FSN Ariz, Det, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Rocky, South, SW, West; CSN Bay, DC+, Phila; MSG+
3:00 Jackson State @ Texas Southern ESPN2
3:00 Illinois @ Wisconsin Big Ten Network
3:00 Houston @ SMU – Time Warner Texas Channel
3:30 Utah @ Wyoming – mtn.
4:00 Austin Peay @ Tennessee State – ESPNU
4:00 Old Dominion @ Hofstra – CSN DC, NE, Phila; CSS; MSG
4:00 Central Connecticut State @ Quinnipiac – NESN
4:00 Oklahoma @ Texas – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
4:00 LSU @ Kentucky – SEC Network [affiliates]
4:00 NC State @ Florida State – ACC Network [affiliates]
5:00 SC State @ Morgan State ESPN2
5:00 Georgia @ Ole MissFSN South, SUN Sports
5:00 UCLA @ Oregon – Prime Ticket, CSS, FCS Pac, FSN NW
5:30 Penn State @ Ohio State Big Ten Network
6:00 Boston College @ Miami – ESPNU
6:00 San Diego State @ New MexicoCBS College Sports
6:00 UNLV @ Air Force – mtn.
6:00 Baylor @ Iowa State – Cyclone Television Network**
**WOI ABC5 Des Moines/Ames, KCRG 9.2 Cedar Rapids, WHBF RTV4 Quad Cities, KCAU 9 Sioux City, Mediacom elsewhere in Iowa
6:30 Florida International @ Denver – FSN Rocky
7:00 Seton Hall @ Pittsburgh – Big East Network (SNY, FSN Pitt, MASN, Bright House) **
7:00 Evansville @ Illinois State – FSN MW, CSN Chi+
7:00 Boston University @ Albany – Time Warner Albany
8:00 Dayton @ XavierCBS College Sports
8:00 Michgan @ Indiana Big Ten Network
8:00 Loyola Marymount @ Gonzaga – KHQ 6 NBC Spokane, FSN NW
8:00 UMKC @ Oral Roberts – KGEB 53 Tulsa
8:00 Wake Forest @ Virginia Tech – ACC Network [affiliates]
8:00 North Texas @ Troy – CSS, CST
8:00 Southern Illinois @ Northern Iowa – WSIU Carbondale, KWWL 7 Waterloo
8:00 Florida Atlantic @ Western Kentucky – WKYU Bowling Green, FCS Central
8:30 Sacramento State @ Northern Arizona – FCS Pac
9:00 TCU @ Colorado State – mtn.
9:00 San Francisco @ San Diego – CSN Bay, 4SD
9:00 San Jose State @ New Mexico State – Altitude 2
10:30 USC @ Oregon State – FSN NW, FCS Pac
10:30 Nevada @ Boise State – WAC Network [affiliates]
11:00 Pacific @ Long Beach State – Prime Ticket
11:00 Santa Clara @ St. Mary’s – CSN Bay

Sunday, January 16
12:00 Notre Dame @ St. John’s – Big East Network (MSG, MASN, FSN Ohio) **
12:00 Valparaiso @ Detroit – FSN Det, FCS Atl
1:00 Creighton @ Indiana State – FSN MW, CSN Chi
1:30 Purdue @ West VirginiaCBS
2:00 Holy Cross @ BucknellCBS College Sports
2:00 Akron @ Buffalo – STO
3:00 Auburn @ Mississippi StateSportSouth, SUN Sports
4:00 Eastern Washington @ Montana State – Altitude, CSN NW
4:00 St. Bonaventure @ Rhode Island – Time Warner Buffalo, CSN NE, Cox RI, CSS
6:00 Iowa @ Minnesota Big Ten Network
7:00 Butler @ Wright State – MyNDY 23 Indianapolis
7:30 North Carolina @ Georgia TechFSN**
**FSN Ariz, Det, Fla, Hou, MW, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW, West, Wisc; CSN Bay, Chi, DC; NESN; MSG+; Comcast Ntwk Phila; S’net 1
8:00 Missouri State @ Bradley – ESPNU
10:00 Washington @ CaliforniaFSN**
**FSN Ariz, Det, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW, West; CSN Bay, Chi, DC, NE, Phila; MSG+; S’net 1

2 comments - What do you think?  Posted by admin - January 10, 2011 at 2:24 pm

Categories: NCAAB   Tags:

NCAA basketball TV schedule: January 3-9, 2011

Monday, January 3
7:00 Georgetown @ St. John’s – ESPN2
7:00 Penn @ Kentucky – ESPNU

7:00 Delaware @ George Mason – CSN DC, Comcast Ntwk Phila, CSS
7:00 UNC Wilmington @ William & Mary – MASN
7:30 Michigan State @ Northwestern – Big Ten Network
7:30 Niagara @ Fairfield – Time Warner Buffalo
8:00 Butler @ Wisconsin-Milwaukee — espn3.com
8:00 Florida State @ Auburn – FSN Ariz, Fla, Hou, MW, Rocky, South, SW+**, Wisc
**will air on main FSN SW feed in Arkansas and Louisiana
8:00 Savannah State @ Kansas State – FSN KC
8:00 Maryland-Eastern Shore @ Oklahoma — Sooner Sports Network (KWTV 9 OKC, CW19 Tulsa)
8:00 Texas-San Antonio @ Oklahoma State – FSN Okla, FSN SW (in Texas)
8:00 Northern Illinois @ Iowa State – Cyclone Television Network**
**WOI RTV5 Des Moines/Ames, KCRG 9.2 Cedar Rapids, WHBF 4 Quad Cities, KCAU 9 Sioux City, Mediacom elsewhere in Iowa
9:00 Rhode Island @ FloridaESPNU
11:00 Nevada @ Fresno State – WAC Sports Network (KAME My21 Reno, KAIL My7 Fresno)

Tuesday, January 4
7:00 Indiana @ Minnesota – ESPN2
7:00 S.C. State @ South Carolina – FSN South
7:00 Connecticut @ Notre Dame – Big East Network (SNY, WMYS My69 South Bend)
7:00 Pittsburgh @ Providence – Big East Network (FSN Pitt, COX RI, MASN, Bright House)
7:30 New Hampshire @ Boston University – CSN NE
8:00 Southern Illinois @ Bradley – WSIU Carbondale, WTVP World Peoria
8:00 Colgate @ Maryland – CSN DC+, NESN
8:00 Morgan State @ Baylor – FSN SW+, FSN Hou
8:00 Missouri State @ Creighton – FSN MW, CSN Chi+
8:00 Evansville @ Northern Iowa – Panther Sports Network (KWWL 7 Waterloo, KCWI 23 Des Moines)
9:00 Arkansas @ Texas – ESPNU
9:00 Ohio State @ Iowa – Big Ten Network
9:00 Wyoming @ Colorado State – mtn.
9:00 Texas Southern @ Southern – CST
9:00 West Virginia @ DePaul – Big East Network (FSN Pitt, SNY, MASN, Bright House, WCIU.2 Chicago)

Wednesday, January 5
6:30 Purdue @ Penn State – Big Ten Network
7:00 UAB @ Duke – ESPN2
7:00 Seton Hall @ Louisville – ESPNU
7:00 Marshall @ UCF – Bright House, CSS, WSAZ 3 Huntington
7:00 Drexel @ VCU – Comcast Ntwk DC
7:00 Temple vs Fordham – Comcast Ntwk Phila
7:30 Marquette @ Rutgers – Big East Network (SNY, MASN, Altitude, Time Warner Wisc)
8:00 Dayton @ St. Louis – CBS College Sports
8:00 San Diego State @ TCU – mtn.
8:00 UMKC @ Kansas – Jayhawk TV Network (KSNT 27 Topeka, KSNW 3 Wichita, KSMO My62 Kansas City)
8:00 North Alabama @ Missouri – FSN MW
8:30 Michigan @ Wisconsin – Big Ten Network
9:00 Memphis @ Tennessee – ESPN2
9:00 Houston @ Southern Mississippi – CSS
9:00 CSU-Bakersfield @ New Mexico – KASY My50 Albuquerque
10:00 BYU @ UNLV – CBS College Sports
10:00 Utah @ Air Force – mtn.

Thursday, January 6
7:00 Xavier @ Cincinnati – ESPN2
7:00 Villanova @ South Florida – ESPNU
7:00 Charleston Southern @ Liberty – MASN
7:30 IUPUI @ Oakland – FSN Det, FCS Atl
8:00 Wright State @ UIC – CSN Chi, WWRD 32 Dayton
8:00 Denver @ Western Kentucky – WKYU Bowling Green, FCS Central
8:30 Oregon @ Washington – FSN NW
8:30 Stanford @ Arizona State – FSN Ariz
8:30 Idaho State @ Northern Arizona – FCS Pac
9:00 Northwestern @ Illinois – ESPN2
9:00 St. Mary’s @ Loyola Marymount – ESPNU
9:00 Prairie View A&M @ Southern – CST
10:30 California @ Arizona – FSN**
**FSN Ariz, Det, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, SW; SportSouth; Prime Ticket; CSN Bay, Chi, Phila, DC
12:30AM Nevada @ Hawaii – KFVE My5 Honolulu

Friday, January 7
7:00 Cleveland State @ Butler – ESPNU
7:00 Youngstown State @ Valparaiso — espn3.com
7:00 Kennesaw State @ Campbell – CSS, CST
7:00 Siena @ Canisius – Time Warner Upstate NY
7:00 Northern Iowa @ Indiana State – WTWO 2 Terre Haute
8:00 Bradley @ Drake – FSN MW
8:00 Southern Illinois @ Creighton – KMTV 3 Omaha
9:00 Rider @ Niagara – ESPNU

Saturday, January 8
11AM West Virginia @ Georgetown – ESPN2
12:00 Austin Peay @ Murray State – ESPNU
12:00 Syracuse @ Seton Hall – Big East Network (SNY, MASN, Bright House)
12:00 Hofstra @ Northeastern – CSN NE, MSG+, Comcast Ntwk Phila/DC
12:00 Davidson @ Western Carolina – SportSouth
12:00 North Carolina @ Virginia – ACC Network [affiliate link]
1:00 Kansas State @ Oklahoma State – ESPN2
1:00 Michigan State @ Penn State – Big Ten Network
1:30 Missouri @ Colorado – Big 12 Network [affiliate link]
1:30 Tennessee @ Arkansas – SEC Network [affiliate link]
2:00 Baylor @ Texas Tech – ESPNU
2:00 George Mason @ Old Dominion – CSN DC, NE; Comcast Ntwk Phila
2:00 Air Force @ BYU – mtn.
2:00 Marquette @ Pittsburgh – Big East Network (SNY, MASN, Time Warner Wisc, Bright House)
2:00 Detroit @ UIC – CSN Chi, STO
2:00 Denver @ UL-Monroe – CSS, CST
2:30 California @ Arizona State – FSN**
**FSN Ariz, Det, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, SW, West; SportSouth; CSN Bay, DC+, Phila
2:30 Wake Forest @ N.C. State – ACC Network [affiliate link]
3:00 Florida State @ Virginia Tech – ESPN2
3:30 Connecticut @ Texas – ESPN
4:00 San Diego State @ Utah – Versus
4:00 Utah State @ Nevada – ESPNU
4:00 UTEP @ UAB – CBS College Sports
4:00 Delaware @ Drexel – Comcast Ntwk Phila, CSN NE
4:00 Georgia Tech @ Boston College – FSN South, SUN Sports, NESN, CSN DC+
4:00 Charlotte @ St. Bonaventure – MASN
4:00 East Carolina @ Memphis – CSS
4:00 Texas A&M @ Oklahoma – Big 12 Network [affiliate link]
4:00 Kentucky @ Georgia – SEC Network [affiliate link]
4:00 Alabama @ Mississippi State – SEC Network [affiliate link]
4:00 Richmond @ Lasalle – CSN DC, CSN Phila
5:00 Vanderbilt @ South Carolina – ESPN2
6:00 Miami @ Clemson – ESPNU
6:00 New Mexico @ Wyoming – CBS College Sports
6:00 LSU @ Auburn – FSN Fla, Rocky, South
6:00 Charleston @ Wofford – CSS
6:00 Coastal Carolina @ Liberty – MASN
6:30 Oregon State @ Washington – FSN NW, FCS Pac
6:30 Stanford @ Arizona – CSN Bay, FSN Ariz, KWBA CW58 Tucson
7:00 Kent State @ Akron – STO
7:00 St. Francis @ Wagner – MSG+, FCS Atl
8:00 St. John’s @ Notre Dame – ESPNU
8:00 Bucknell @ Navy – CBS College Sports
8:00 Ole Miss @ Florida – CST, Bright House
8:00 St. Mary’s @ Pepperdine – Prime Ticket
8:00 Iowa State @ Nebraska – FSN MW, Cyclone Television Network**
**WOI RTV5 Des Moines/Ames, KCRG 9.2 Cedar Rapids, WHBF 4 Quad Cities, KCAU 9 Sioux City, Mediacom elsewhere in Iowa
8:00 Providence @ Rutgers – Big East Network (SNY, Cox Cable RI, MASN)
8:00 Wisconsin-Milwaukee @ Wisconsin-Green Bay – Time Warner Wisc
8:00 Southern Utah @ UMKC – KSMO My62 Kansas City
8:30 Portland @ Gonzaga – KAYU FOX 28 Spokane, FSN NW
8:30 Weber State @ Northern Arizona – FSN Ariz, FCS Pac
9:00 Montana State @ Northern Colorado – Altitude, CSN NW
10:30 Oregon @ Washington State – FSN NW, FCS Pac
10:30 CS-Fullerton @ CS-Riverside – Prime Ticket
11:00 San Francisco @ Santa Clara – CSN Calif
12:30AM Boise State @ Hawaii – KFVE My5 Honolulu

Sunday, January 9
12:00 Iowa @ Purdue – Big Ten Network
12:00 Louisville @ South Florida – Big East Network (WHAS 11, SNY, Bright House)
12:00 Cincinnati @ Villanova – Big East Network (MSG, MASN, FSN Ohio)
2:00 Dayton @ Massachusetts – CBS College Sports
2:00 Miami (OH) @ Ohio – STO
2:00 Siena @ Niagara – Time Warner Upstate NY
2:00 Youngstown State @ Butler – MyNDY TV Indianapolis
3:00 Illinois State @ Southern Illinois – CSN Chi, WSIU Carbondale
4:00 Minnesota @ Ohio State – Big Ten Network
4:30 Kansas @ Michigan – CBS
6:30 Xavier @ Rhode Island – ESPNU
7:00 Indiana @ Northwestern – Big Ten Network
7:00 Bradley @ Northern Iowa – WTVP World Peoria, Panther Sports Network
8:00 Maryland @ DukeFSN**
**FSN Ariz, Det, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW; Prime Ticket; CSN Bay, Chi, DC, Phila; NESN; MSG+2
8:30 Missouri State @ Wichita State – ESPNU
10:30 UCLA @ USCFSN**
**FSN Ariz, Det, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW; Prime Ticket; CSN Bay, Chi, DC, NE, Phila; MSG+

5 comments - What do you think?  Posted by admin - January 3, 2011 at 2:20 pm

Categories: NCAAB   Tags:

NCAA Basketball TV schedule: December 27, 2010-January 2, 2011

Monday, December 27
6:30 Penn State @ IndianaBig Ten Network
7:00 Southern @ LSU – CST
7:00 Delaware State @ Clemson – NO TV
8:00 Morgan State @ Louisville – Big East Network [WHAS 11 Louisville, MASN, SNY, Bright House Sports]
8:00 Northern Illinois @ Missouri – FSN Midwest
8:30 Connecticut @ PittsburghESPN2
8:30 UT-Martin @ Ohio StateBig Ten Network

Tuesday, December 28
2:00 Purdue @ MichiganBig Ten Network
4:00 Alabama A&M @ NC State – NO TV
7:00 Minnesota @ WisconsinESPN
7:00 DePaul @ Cincinnati – espn3.com
7:00 Coppin State @ Kentucky – FSN Fla (Mia), Hou, Rocky, South, SW; SUN Sports (TB/Orl)
7:00 Albany @ Xavier – FSN Ohio
7:00 Charleston Southern @ Georgia – CSS
7:00 South Florida @ Seton Hall – Big East Network [MASN, SNY, Bright House Sports,CST, Altitude 2]
7:00 Western Carolina @ UNC Asheville – WMYA My40
7:00 Charleston Southern @ LSU – NO TV
8:00 IPFW @ Oral Roberts – FCS Central
9:00 North Carolina vs Rutgers (at New York) ESPN2
9:00 Providence @ SyracuseESPNU
9:00 Pepperdine @ Alabama – CSS, CST, Bright House, CSN Calif
10:00 Yale @ Stanford – CSN Bay
11:00 Long Beach State @ UC Santa Barbara – ESPNU

Wednesday, December 29
7:00 Georgetown @ Notre DameESPN
7:00 Duke @ UNC-GreensboroESPNU
7:00 Jacksonville State @ South Carolina – FSN South
7:00 UT-Martin @ Tennessee – CSS, CSN Calif, Bright House Sports
7:00 George Mason @ Dayton – FSN Ohio (Cincy/Dayton)
7:00 St. John’s @ West Virginia – Big East Network [MASN, SNY, Altitude 2]
7:00 Boston College @ Rhode Island – COX Cable RI
7:00 Bradley @ Indiana State – WTVP World
7:00 East Carolina @ Clemson – NO TV
7:00 Wake Forest @ Richmond – NO TV

8:00 LSU @ Rice –  CBS College Sports
8:00 Missouri State @ Northern Iowa – FSN MW, CSN Chi
8:00 Southern Illinois @ Drake – Mediacom 22
8:00 N.C. A&T @ Arkansas – ARSN [KFTA FOX 24 Fayetteville, KATV ABC 7 Little Rock, KAIT ABC 8 Jonesboro]
8:00 Creighton @ Illinois State – KMTV 3 Omaha
8:00 New Mexico @ Texas Tech – KASY My50 Albuquerque
8:00 North Florida @ Maryland – NO TV
8:00 Georgia Southern @ Auburn – NO TV
8:30 Lafayette @ Gonzaga – KHQ 6 Spokane, FSN NW
9:00 Marquette @ VanderbiltESPN2
9:00 UT-Arlington @ KansasESPNU
9:00 Illinois @ IowaBig Ten Network
9:00 UMES @ Colorado – FSN Rocky
10:30 Washington @ USC – NO TV
11:00 Mississippi State vs St. Mary’s (at Las Vegas) ESPNU
11:00 Washington State @ UCLAFSN [all FSNs; CSN Bay, Chi, DC, NE; Comcast Ntwk Phila; MSG+]

Thursday, December 30
2:00 USC Upstate @ Virginia Tech – NO TV
6:00 Pepperdine @ Miami (FL) – NO TV

7:00 Temple @ VillanovaESPN2
8:00 Alcorn State @ Ole Miss – FSN Fla, Hou, Rocky, South, SW
8:00 Iowa State @ Virginia – CSN DC
8:00 Lipscomb @ Memphis – CSS
8:00 Oakland @ Oral Roberts – FCS Central
8:00 Central Arkansas @ Oklahoma – FSN Okla
8:00 Old Dominion @ Missouri – FSN MW, WSKY 4
10:00 Arizona @ Oregon – CSN NW, CSS, FCS Atl
10:30 Arizona State @ Oregon State – FSN Ariz, FSN NW, FCS Pac

Friday, December 31
12:00 Kentucky @ LouisvilleCBS
12:00 Northwestern @ PurdueESPN2
1:00 Eastern Kentucky @ Georgia – FSN Rocky, South, Wisc; SUN Sports
1:00 Mercer @ Georgia Tech – NO TV
2:00 Coppin State @ Texas – FSN Hou, SW
2:00 Boston University @ Massachusetts – WSHM CBS3 Now
2:00 North Florida @ Kansas State – FSN KC
4:00 Florida @ XavierESPN2
4:00 Washington @ UCLAFSN [FSN Ariz, Det, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, SW; SportSouth; SUN Sports; Prime Ticket; CSN Calif, Chi, DC+; Comcast Ntwk Phila; MSG+]
4:00 Minnesota @ Michigan StateBig Ten Network
4:00 McNeese State @ Texas A&M – NO TV
5:00 Grambling @ Auburn – NO TV

6:00 Ohio State @ IndianaESPN2
6:00 South Florida @ ConnecticutESPNU
6:00 Washington State @ USC – FSN NW, West; FCS Pac
8:00 Seton Hall @ CincinnatiESPN2
8:00 Hawaii @ NevadaESPNU
8:00 UT-Arlington @ Arkansas – ARSN [KFTA FOX 24 Fayetteville, KATVABC 7 Little Rock, KAIT ABC 8 Jonesboro]
10:00 Oklahoma State @ GonzagaESPN2

Saturday, January 1
11:AM West Virginia @ Marquette ESPN2
12:00 San Diego @ NC State – FSN South
1:00 DePaul @ Georgetown – Big East Network [MASN, MSG, CST, Altitude, Bright House Sports]
2:00 New Mexico @ DaytonCBS College Sports
2:00 Valparaiso @ Butler – WNDY My23
3:30 Notre Dame @ SyracuseESPNU
4:00 Bowling Green @ St. Louis – FSN MW
5:30 Boston College @ South CarolinaESPNU
7:00 St. John’s @ Providence – Big East Network [MASN, SNY, Cox Cable RI, Bright House Sports]
7:30 Wichita State @ BradleyESPNU
8:00 Indiana State @ Evansville – FSN MW
8:00 Western Kentucky @ Arkansas State – CSS, CST
10:00 Arizona State @ Oregon – NO TV

Sunday, January 2
1:00 Rutgers @ VillanovaESPNU
1:00 Gonzaga @ Wake Forest
FSN [all FSNs; CSN Bay, Chi, DC, Phila; MSG+]
2:00 North Dakota @ Nebraska – NO TV
2:00 Mount St. Mary’s @ Virginia Tech – NO TV

3:00 Tennessee State @ Memphis – SportSouth (Tenn)
3:00 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi @ Texas Tech – Texas Tech Sports Network [KAMC 28 Lubbock]
3:30 St. Francis @ North Carolina – FSN South, SUN Sports, NESN
3:30 Texas Southern @ Baylor – FSN Hou, SW
4:00 Penn State @ Michigan Big Ten Network
4:00 Portland State @ Idaho State – Altitude
4:00 Citadel @ Clemson – NO TV
5:00 Florida Atlantic @ Troy – CSS
5:00 Davidson @ Vanderbilt – NO TV
5:30 LSU @ VirginiaFSN [FSN Ariz, Det, Hou, NW, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW, West, Wisc; CSN Calif, Chi, DC; Comcast Ntwk Phila, MSG+]
6:00 Miami (OH) @ KansasESPNU
6:00 Wisconsin @ IllinoisBig Ten Network
6:00 Charlotte @ Georgia Tech – MASN
7:00 Southeastern Louisiana @ Ole Miss – CSS, CST
7:45 Miami (FL) @ DukeFSN [FSN Ariz, Det, Fla, North, NW, Pitt, Rocky, South; Prime Ticket; CSN Calif, Chi, DC, Phila; MSG+]
8:00 California @ Stanford – CSN Bay
8:00 Cal State-Bakersfield @ Colorado – NO TV
10:00 Arizona @ Oregon StateFSN [FSN Ariz, Det, Hou, Fla, MW, North, NW, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW; Prime Ticket; CSN Bay, Chi, DC; Comcast Ntwk Phila; MSG+]

3 comments - What do you think?  Posted by admin - December 27, 2010 at 3:23 pm

Categories: NCAAB   Tags:

NCAA Basketball TV Schedule: December 20-26, 2010

December 20:

Jacksonville @ Florida, 1:00
SUN: Larry Vettel, Bill Koss

Coppin State @ Connecticut, 7:00
ESPNU: Kevin Connors, Kara Lawson

Madison Square Garden Holiday Festival, Semifinal: Northwestern v. St. Francis, 7:00
MSG: Mike Crispino, Bucky Waters

Winthrop @ Dayton, 7:00
FS Ohio: Jeff Piecoro, Derrick Dukes
[Cincinnati and Dayton areas only]

Elon @ Duke, 7:00
FS South: Mike Hogewood, Mike Gminski

Morgan State @ Syracuse, 7:00
Big East Network:
[SNY in NYC/Conn, Time Warner Cable Sports upstate NY]

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi @ Memphis, 8:00
SportSouth: Greg Gaston, Hank McDowell
[Tennessee region only]

Madison Square Garden Holiday Festival, Semifinal: Davidson v. St. John’s, 9:00
MSG: Mike Crispino, Bucky Waters

December 21:

IPFW @ Purdue, 6:30
BTN:

William & Mary @ North Carolina, 7:00
ESPN2: Mark Jones, Len Elmore

USC @ Tennessee, 7:00
SEC Network:
[FSN Fla, Hou, MW, North, Rocky, SW; SportSouth (exc Carolinas); Prime Ticket]

High Point @ Georgia, 7:00
CSS:
[also CSN Calif and DC; Bright House Sports]

Long Beach State @ Arizona State, 7:00
FSN Regional:
[FSN Ariz and West; FCS Pac]

Madison Square Garden Holiday Festival, Consolation: NW/SFNY loser v. DAV/STJOHN loser, 7:00
MSG: Mike Crispino, Bucky Waters

Cincinnati @ Miami (OH), 7:00
STO:

St. Joseph’s @ Boston University, 7:00
NESN:

Wagner @ Texas A&M, 8:00
FSN Regional:
[FSN SW (SA), FSN Hou]

Tulsa @ Wichita State, 8:00
Cox-Kansas:

Mississippi Valley State @ Marquette, 8:00
Big East Network:
[MASN, SNY, Time Warner Sports Wisconsin]

Sacramento State @ Oklahoma, 8:00
Sooner Sports:

Murray State @ Tennessee-Martin, 8:00
Racer Sports:

UNC-Asheville @ Ohio State, 8:30
BTN:

UNLV v. Kansas State, 9:00
ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Hubert Davis

Stanford @ Oklahoma State, 9:00
ESPNU: Brad Sham, Reid Gettys

Vanderbilt @ Middle Tennessee, 9:00
CSS:

Louisiana-Lafayette @ New Mexico State, 9:00
Aggie Vision:

Madison Square Garden Holiday Festival, Championship: NW/SFNY winner v. DAV/STJOHN winner, 9:30
MSG: Mike Crispino, Bucky Waters

Idaho @ Oregon, 10:00
OSN:
[CSN Northwest]

December 22:

Winthrop @ Kentucky, 1:00
Big Blue Sports:
[FSN South, SUN Sports]

Diamond Head Classic, First Round: Mississippi State v. Washington State, 3:00
ESPNU: Jon Sciambi, Mark Gottfried

Diamond Head Classic, First Round: San Diego v. Baylor, 5:30
ESPNU: Jon Sciambi, Mark Gottfried

Texas @ Michigan State, 7:00
ESPN2: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

Clemson @ Charleston, 7:00
FS South:
[also NESN]

Radford @ Florida, 7:00
CSS:
[also CSN Calif; Bright House Sports]

Harvard @ Connecticut, 7:00
Big East Network:
[SNY, MASN, Altitude 2]

Drexel @ Syracuse, 7:00
Big East Network:
[Time Warner Sports Syracuse/Buffalo]

Georgia Tech @ Siena, 7:00
Time Warner-Albany:

Central Florida @ Massachusetts, 7:00
WSHM Now:

American @ Pittsburgh, 7:00
ESPN3.com:

Dayton @ Seton Hall, 7:00
ESPN3.com:

Las Vegas Classic, Semifinal: Indiana v. Northern Iowa, 7:30
CBS College Sports: Roger Twibell, Steve Lappas

North Texas @ Louisiana State, 8:00
CST:

UT-Arlington @ Texas Tech, 8:00
Texas Tech Network:
[FSN SW (DFW), SW+ (SA), Hou]

Texas Southern @ Arkansas, 8:00
ARSN:

Louisville @ Western Kentucky, 8:00
WKYU:
[also FCS Central]

Robert Morris @ Arizona, 8:30
Wildcat Sports:
[KWBA CW58 Tucson, FSN Ariz, FCS Atl]

Missouri v. Illinois, 9:00
ESPN2: Dave O’Brien, Jay Bilas

Nevada @ Washington, 9:00
FSN Northwest: Brad Adam, Francis Williams
[also KAME My21 Reno; FCS Pac]

Las Vegas Classic, Semifinal: New Mexico v. Colorado, 10:00
CBS College Sports: Roger Twibell, Steve Lappas

Xavier @ Gonzaga, 11:00
ESPN2: Dave Flemming, Sean Farnham

Kansas @ California, 11:00
FSN: Barry Tompkins, TBA
[FSN Ariz, Det, Fla, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW, West; CSN Bay, Chi, DC, NE, Phila; MSG+]

Diamond Head Classic, First Round: Utah v. Butler, 11:00
ESPNU: Jon Sciambi, Doug Gottlieb

Diamond Head Classic, First Round: Florida State v. Hawaii, 1:00 am
ESPNU: Kanoa Leahey, Doug Gottlieb

December 23:

North Carolina A&T @ Arizona State, 2:00
FSN Regional:
[FSN Ariz; SportSouth; FCS Pac]

Cancun Governor’s Cup, Semifinal: NE/SLU winner v. ETSU/USM winner, 2:30
ESPNU: Bob Picozzi, Miles Simon

Diamond Head Classic, Consolation: MISS ST/WASH ST loser v. USD/BAY loser, 4:30
ESPNU: Kanoa Leahey, Mark Gottfried

Bryant @ Michigan, 6:00
BTN:

Diamond Head Classic, Semifinal: MISS ST/WASH ST winner v. USD/BAY winner, 6:30
ESPNU: Jon Sciambi, Mark Gottfried

Georgia @ Mercer, 7:00
CSS:

St. Francis (NY) @ Cincinnati, 7:00
Big East Network:
[FSN Ohio (Cincy/Dayton), MASN, Bright House Sports]

Las Vegas Classic, Consolation: IND/UNI loser v. UNM/COLO loser, 7:30
CBS College Sports: Roger Twibell, Steve Lappas

Belmont @ Tennessee, 7:30
SportSouth:

Georgetown @ Memphis, 8:00
ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Stephen Bardo

Oakland @ Ohio State, 8:00
BTN:

UMKC @ Kansas State, 8:00
FS Kansas City:

South Dakota State @ Minnesota, 8:00
ESPN3.com:

Cancun Governor’s Cup, Semifinal: TXST/MISS winner v. APPST/CSU winner, 9:30
ESPNU: Bob Picozzi, Miles Simon

Diamond Head Classic, Semifinal: UTAH/BUT winner v. FSU/HAW winner, 10:00
ESPN2: Jon Sciambi, Doug Gottlieb

Las Vegas Classic, Championship: IND/UNI winner v. UNM/COLO winner, 10:00
CBS College Sports: Roger Twibell, Steve Lappas

UC-Irvine @ UCLA, 10:30
PrimeTicket:
[also FCS Pac]

Diamond Head Classic, Consolation: UTAH/BUT loser v. FSU/HAW loser, 12:30 am
ESPNU: Kanoa Leahey, Doug Gottlieb

December 24:

Cancun Governor’s Cup, Third Place: TBA, 7:00
ESPN2: Bob Picozzi, Miles Simon

Cancun Governor’s Cup, Championship: TBA, 9:00
ESPN2: Bob Picozzi, Miles Simon

December 25:

Diamond Head Classic, Third Place: TBA, 7:30
ESPN2: Jon Sciambi, Doug Gottlieb

Diamond Head Classic, Championship: TBA, 9:30
ESPN2: Jon Sciambi, Doug Gottlieb

December 26:

Richmond @ Seton Hall, 12:00
ESPN3.com:

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by admin - December 20, 2010 at 2:22 pm

Categories: NCAAB   Tags:

« Previous PageNext Page »