Archive for February, 2011

NHL TV schedule: February 14-20, 2011

Monday, February 14
8:00 Washington @ PhoenixVersus, TSN2
8:00 Vancouver @ St. Louis – S’net Van, RDS
10:00 Calgary @ Colorado – S’net West, Altitude

Tuesday, February 15
7:00 Toronto @ Boston – S’net Ont, NESN
7:30 Buffalo @ Montreal Versus, RDS, TSN Habs
7:30 NY Islanders @ Ottawa – MSG+, S’net East
7:30 Philadelphia @ Tampa Bay – Comcast Ntwk Phila, SUN Sports (TB/Orl)
7:00 San Jose @ Nashville – CSN Calif, FSN Tenn
8:00 Vancouver @ Minnesota – S’net Pac, FSN North
9:00 Dallas @ Edmonton – FSN SW, S’net West

Wednesday, February 16
7:00 Toronto @ Buffalo TSN, RIS, MSG Buff
7:00 Carolina @ New Jersey – FSN Car, MSG+
7:00 Los Angeles @ Columbus – FSN West, FSN Ohio
7:30 Philadelphia @ Florida – CSN Phila, FSN Fla (Mia)
8:00 Minnesota @ ChicagoVersus, CSN Chi
9:00 Pittsburgh @ Colorado – FSN Pitt, Altitude
9:30 Dallas @ CalgaryTSN, FSN SW+
10:00 Washington @ Anaheim – CSN DC, FSN West

Thursday, February 17
7:00 Los Angeles @ NY RangersFSN West, MSG, NHLN US
7:00 Boston @ NY Islanders – NESN, MSG+
7:30 Detroit @ Tampa Bay – FSN Det, SUN Sports (TB/Orl)
8:00 Vancouver @ Nashville – S’net Pac
9:00 Montreal @ Edmonton – CBC, RDS
9:00 Atlanta @ Phoenix – SportSouth (GA)
10:30 Washington @ San Jose – CSN DC, CSN Calif, Comcast Ntwk Phila

Friday, February 18
7:00 NY Rangers @ New Jersey – MSG (NYR), MSG+ (NJ)
7:30 Boston @ Ottawa TSN, NESN, RDS
7:30 St. Louis @ Buffalo – FSN MW, MSG Buff
7:30 Detroit @ Florida – FSN Det, FSN Fla (Mia)
8:00 Philadelphia @ Carolina – CSN Phila, FSN Car, CSN DC, NHLN US
8:00 Anaheim @ Minnesota – Prime Ticket, FSN North, FSN Wisc
8:30 Columbus @ Chicago – FSN Ohio, CSN Chi, CSN Calif

Saturday, February 19
3:30 Atlanta @ Edmonton – FSN South, S’net West
7:00 Ottawa @ Toronto CBC, NHLN US
7:00 Los Angeles @ NY Islanders – FSN West, MSG+
7:00 New Jersey @ Carolina – MSG, FSN Car
7:30 Florida @ Tampa Bay – FSN Fla (Mia), SUN Sports (TB/Orl)
8:00 Anaheim @ St. Louis – Prime Ticket, FSN MW, RDS
8:00 Phoenix @ Nashville – NO TV
10:00 Dallas @ Vancouver CBC, KTXA 21
10:30 Colorado @ San Jose – Altitude, CSN Calif, Comcast Ntwk Phila

Sunday, February 20 [Hockey Day in America]
12:30 Washington @ Buffalo NBC [regional], NHLN Can
12:30 Philadelphia @ NY RangersNBC [regional]
12:30 Detroit @ Minnesota
NBC [regional]
3:30 Pittsburgh @ Chicago
NBC
6:00 Montreal @ Calgary [Heritage Classic at McMahon Stadium] CBC, Versus, RDS

3 comments - What do you think?  Posted by admin - February 14, 2011 at 1:42 pm

Categories: NHL   Tags:

UEFA Champions League Schedule: Feb. 15-16

Unfortunately I find that I don’t have the time to do a weekly soccer schedule that includes games from all leagues anymore. So, from now on I’ll just be posting the schedules for the Champions League and Premier League. I’m sorry to fans of Serie A, La Liga and the other major leagues in the world.

Round of 16 – Leg #1
Tuesday February 15

2:30pm, AC Milan vs. Tottenham Hotspur – FSC, TSN
2:30pm, Valencia vs. Schalke 04 - FSN, Setanta

Wednesday February 16
2:30pm, Arsenal vs. Barcelona – FSC, Setanta
2:30pm, Roma vs. Shakhtar Donestk – FS+, Sportsnet

2 comments - What do you think?  Posted by NB Football Fan - February 13, 2011 at 8:11 pm

Categories: Soccer   Tags:

NCAA basketball TV schedule: February 7-13, 2011

Monday, February 7
7:00 Pittsburgh @ West Virginia ESPN
7:00 Mississippi Valley State @ Alabama State ESPNU
7:00 Illinois-Chicago @ Butler – WNDY My23 Indianapolis
7:30 Manhattan @ Iona – MSG, MASN
8:00 Murray State @ Eastern Illinois – WEIU
8:00 Tennessee State @ Jacksonville State – CSS, Wazoo Sports
9:00 Missouri @ Kansas ESPN
9:00 Norfolk State @ Delaware StateESPNU

Tuesday, February 8
7:00 Indiana @ Purdue ESPN
7:00 Cincinnati @ DePaul – ESPN2
7:00 Xavier @ Georgia ESPNU
7:00 George Mason @ UNC-Wilmington – MASN
7:00 Penn @ Princeton – Comcast Network
7:30 Central Michigan @ Buffalo – STO
7:30 North Florida @ Jacksonville – CSS, CST
8:00 Creighton @ Drake – Mediacom Iowa
8:00 Southern Illinois @ Wichita State — WSIU

9:00 Tennessee @ Kentucky ESPN
9:00 Boston College @ Clemson ESPNU
10:30 Utah @ San Diego State – mtn.

Wednesday, February 9
6:30 Northwestern @ MichiganBig Ten Network
7:00 Georgetown @ Syracuse – ESPN, The Score
7:00 Marquette @ South Florida – ESPN2
7:00 Louisville @ Notre Dame – ESPNU
7:00 Memphis @ Central Florida – CBS College Sports
7:00 Miami @ Wake Forest – FSN South, CSN DC, NESN
7:00 Dayton @ Rhode Island – WHIO 7 Dayton, Cox Cable RI, CSN NE, CSS
7:00 Bryant @ Central Connecticut State – MSG+, FCS Atl
7:00 Old Dominion @ William & Mary – CSN DC+
7:30 Western Michigan @ Akron – STO
8:00 Florida @ South Carolina – SEC Network [affiliates]
8:00 Arkansas @ Mississippi State – SEC Network [affiliates]
8:00 Nebraska @ Baylor – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
8:00 Villanova @ Rutgers – Big East Network (SNY, MASN, WPHL 17 Phila) **
8:00 Wyoming @ New Mexico – mtn.
8:00 Bradley @ Missouri State – FSN MW
8:00 Tulane @ SMU – Time Warner Texas Channel
8
:30 Wisconsin @ Iowa Big Ten Network
9:00 North Carolina @ Duke – ESPN (except in NC and portions of ACC territory); ACC Network (inside ACC territory [affiliates]); The Score
9:00 Texas @ Oklahoma – ESPN2
9:00 Texas A&M @ Colorado – ESPNU
9:00 Lasalle @ St. Louis – CBS College Sports
9:00 LSU @ Ole Miss – CSS, Bright House
10:30 BYU @ Air Force – mtn.
11:00 Utah State @ Idaho – ESPN2

Thursday, February 10
7:00 Connecticut @ St. John’s – ESPN
7:00 Florida State @ Georgia Tech –
ESPN2
7:00 Wright State @ Butler – ESPNU
7:00 Penn State @ Michigan State – Big Ten Network
7:00 Charleston Southern @ Winthrop — MASN
8:00 Detroit @ Valparaiso – FSN Det, FCS Atlantic
8:00 Wisconsin-Milwaukee @ Loyola (Ill) – Time Warner Wisc
8:00 Middle Tennessee @ Western Kentucky – WKYU, FCS Central
8:00 Oral Roberts @ UMKC – KSMO MyTV KC
9:00 Illinois @ Minnesota – ESPN
9:00 Alabama @ Vanderbilt –
ESPN2
9:00 California @ Washington – FSN NW, FCS Pacific
9:00 Florida Atlantic @ Denver – FSN Rocky
9:00 Fresno State @ Boise State – WAC Network [affiliates]
10:30 Oregon @ UCLA – CSN NW, Prime Ticket, FSN Atlantic

11:00 Gonzaga @ Loyola Marymount – ESPN2
11:00 Oregon State @ USCFSN*
*FSN Ariz, Det, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW, West; CSN Bay, Chi, DC, NE, Phila; MSG+; S’net 1
11:30 St. Mary’s @ Santa Clara – ESPNU

Friday, February 11
7:00 Siena @ Iona – ESPNU
7:00 Jacksonville @ East Tennessee State – CSS, CST
9
:00 Prairie View A&M @ Grambling State – ESPNU

Saturday, February 12
11AM Maine @ Stony Brook ESPNU
12:00 Syracuse @ Louisville – ESPN, TSN2
12:00 St. Louis @ Richmond – ESPN2
12:00 Notre Dame @ South Florida – Big East Network [affiliates]
12:00 Northeastern @ Georgia State – CSN NE; CSS; Comcast Ntwk Phila
12:00 IPFW @ Oakland – FSN Det; FCS Atlantic
12:00 Long Island @ St. Francis – MSG; FCS Central
1:00 Kentucky @ Vanderbilt – CBS
1:00 Temple @ DaytonESPNU
1:00 North Carolina @ Clemson – ACC Network [affiliates]
1:00 Maryland @ Boston College – ACC Network [affiliates]
1:00 Drake @ Indiana State – WTWO 2 Terre Haute

1:30 Texas A&M @ Texas Tech – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
1:30 Oklahoma @ Missouri – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
1:30 LSU @ Arkansas – SEC Network [affiliates]
2:00 Ohio State @ Wisconsin – ESPN
2:00 Old Dominion @ VCUESPN2
2:00 UNC-Wilmington @ Towson – CSN NE; Comcast Network; Time Warner Wilmington
2:00 Monmouth @ Fairleigh Dickinson – MSG, FCS Central
2:00 Youngstown State @ Cleveland State – CSN Chi, STO
2:00 Florida International @ Middle Tennessee – CSS, CST
2:00 Charlotte @ Rhode Island – COX RI; MASN
3:00 Virginia @ Florida State – FSN South; SUN Sports; CSN DC; NESN
3:00 UT-Arlington @ Texas State – Southland TV Network [affiliates]
3:30 TCU @ Wyoming – mtn.
4:00 Baylor @ Texas – ESPN
4:00 North Texas @ Western Kentucky – ESPN2
4:00 Oregon State @ UCLAFSN*
*FSN Ariz, Det+, Fla, Hou, MW, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, SW, Wisc; Prime Ticket; SportSouth; CSN Bay, DC+; MSG+; S’net 1
4:00 Indiana @ Michigan – Big Ten Network
4:00 Iowa State @ Kansas – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
4:00 Georgia @ South Carolina – SEC Network [affiliates]
4:00 Ole Miss @ Alabama – SEC Network [affiliates]
4:00 DePaul @ West Virginia – Big East Network [affiliates]
4:00 UNC-Greensboro @ Charleston – CSS
4:00 Wisconsin-Milwaukee @ Illinois-Chicago – CSN Chi
4:00 Wisconsin-Green Bay @ Loyola (Ill) – WYIN Lakeshore Public TV
4:00 New Mexico State @ Louisiana Tech – Altitude 2, CST
5:00 James Madison @ George Mason – CSN DC, NE; Comcast Ntwk Phila
6:00 Tennessee @ FloridaESPN
6:00 Southern Mississippi @ Memphis ESPN2
6:00 Utah @ BYU – mtn.
6:00 Davidson @ Furman – CSS
6:00 Portland @ Loyola Marymount – FSN West
6:00 Gonzaga @ Pepperdine – KHQ 6 Spokane, FSN NW

7:00 Seton Hall @ RutgersESPNU
7:00 Mississippi State @ Auburn – FSN South (exc Carolina); FSN Fla
7:00 Oklahoma State @ Nebraska – FSN MW
7:30 Ball State @ Akron — STO
8:00 Detroit @ Butler ESPN2
8:00 San Diego State @ UNLV – CBS College Sports
8:00 UNC-Asheville @ Gardner-Webb – MASN
8:00 Rice @ UAB — CSS
8:00 Evansville @ Bradley – WTVP World
8:00 Centenary @ UMKC – KSMO MyTV KC
8:00 Missouri State @ Illinois State – KCZ CW Ozarks
8:30 Stanford @ Washington – CSN Bay, FSN NW, FCS Pacific
8:30 UC-Santa Barbara @ UC-Irvine – FSN West
8:30 San Diego @ Santa Clara – CSN Calif+
8:30 Robert Morris @ St. Francis (PA) – FSN Pitt, FCS Atl

9:00 Pittsburgh @ Villanova ESPN, The Score
9:00 Kansas State @ Colorado – ESPNU
9:00 New Mexico @ Colorado State – mtn.
9:00 Fresno State @ Utah State – WAC Network [affiliates]
9:00 SMU @ UTEP – Time Warner Texas Channel
10:00 Wichita State @ Northern Iowa ESPN2
10:00 Nevada @ San Jose State – WAC Network [affiliates]
10:30 Oregon @ USC – Prime Ticket, FCS Pacific
10:30 St. Mary’s @ San Francisco – CSN Calif+
11
:00 Idaho @ Boise State – ESPNU

Sunday, February 13
12:00 St. John’s @ Cincinnati – Big East Network [affiliates]
12:00 Canisius @ Loyola (MD) – MSG+, MASN
1:00 Purdue @ Illinois – CBS
1:00 Marquette @ Georgetown ESPN
1:00 Georgia Tech @ Virginia Tech – ACC Network [affiliates]
1:00 NC State @ Wake Forest – ACC Network [affiliates]
1:00 Burlington @ Vermont – WCAXtra 3.2 Burlington
2:00 Sacramento State @ Montana State – CSN NW, Altitude
2:00 Xavier @ Duquesne – FSN Ohio
3:30 Northwestern @ Penn State – Big Ten Network
4:00 St. Joseph’s @ Fordham – CSN Phila, CSS
4:00 George Washington @ Massachusetts – CBS3 Now Springfield
6:00 Minnesota @ Iowa – Big Ten Network
6:45 Duke @ MiamiFSN*
*FSN Ariz, Det+, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW, West; SUN Sports; CSN Chi, DC+; Comcast Ntwk Phila; MSG+; NESN
7:00 Providence @ Connecticut – Big East Network [affiliates]
8:00 Southern Illinois @ Creighton ESPN
9:00 Arizona @ Arizona StateFSN*
*FSN Ariz, Det, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW, West; CSN Chi, DC; MSG+; S’net 1

5 comments - What do you think?  Posted by admin - February 7, 2011 at 2:50 pm

Categories: NCAAB   Tags:

NBA TV schedule: February 7-13, 2011

Monday, February 7
7:00 Boston @ Charlotte – CSN NE, SportSouth (Car), S’net 1
8:00 Minnesota @ New Orleans NBA TV, FSN North, CST, NBATV Can
8:00 LA Lakers @ Memphis – KCAL 9, SportSouth (Tenn)
8:30 Cleveland @ Dallas – FSN Ohio, FSN SW (DFW)
9:00 Houston @ Denver – FSN Hou, Altitude
10:00 Chicago @ Portland – WGN (local only), CSN NW
10:00 Utah @ Sacramento – FSN Utah, CSN Calif
10:30 Phoenix @ Golden State NBA TV, KUTP My45, CSN Bay, NBATV Can

Tuesday, February 8
7:00 Philadelphia @ Atlanta – CSN Phila, SportSouth (GA)
7:00 LA Clippers @ OrlandoNBA TV, Prime Ticket, FSN Fla (Orl/TB), NBATV Can
7:30 San Antonio @ Detroit – FSN SW (SA), FSN Det
7:30 Indiana @ Miami – FSN Ind, SUN Sports (Mia)
8:00 Toronto @ Milwaukee – TSN, FSN Wisc
8:00 Memphis @ Oklahoma City — SportSouth (Tenn), FSN Okla
8:30 Minnesota @ Houston – FSN North, FSN Hou

Wednesday, February 9
7:00 Detroit @ Cleveland – FSN Det, FSN Ohio
7:00 New Orleans @ New Jersey – CST, YES
7:00 Orlando @ Philadelphia – SUN Sports (Orl/TB), CSN Phila
7:00 San Antonio @ Toronto – FSN SW (SA), TSN2
7:00 Charlotte @ Indiana – SportSouth (Car), FSN Ind
7:00 Milwaukee @ Washington – FSN Wisc, CSN DC
7:30 LA Clippers @ New York NBA TV, Prime Ticket, MSG
9:00 Chicago @ Utah – CSN Chi+, FSN Utah
10:00 Dallas @ Sacramento – KTXA 21, CSN Calif
10:30 Denver @ Golden StateNBA TV, Altitude, CSN Bay, NBATV Can

Thursday, February 10
8:00 LA Lakers @ BostonTNT, TSN2
9:00 Golden State @ Phoenix – CSN Bay, FSN Ariz, The Score
10:30 Dallas @ Denver TNT, TSN2

Friday, February 11
7:00 New Jersey @ Charlotte — YES, SportSouth (Car)
7:00 Minnesota @ Indiana – FSN North, FSN Ind
7:00 San Antonio @ Philadelphia – FSN SW (SA), CSN Phila
7:00 Portland @ Toronto – CSN NW, TSN
7:00 New Orleans @ Orlando – CST, SUN Sports (Orl/TB)
7:30 LA Clippers @ Cleveland – Prime Ticket, FSN Ohio
7:30 Miami @ Detroit – SUN Sports (Mia), FSN Det
8:00 LA Lakers @ New YorkESPN, KCAL 9, MSG
8:00 Milwaukee @ Memphis – FSN Wisc, SportSouth (Tenn)
10:30 Phoenix @ UtahESPN, KUTP My45, FSN Utah, S’net 1

Saturday, February 12
7:00 Charlotte @ Atlanta NBA TV, SportSouth (Car), SportSouth (GA), NBATV Can
7:00 New York @ New Jersey – MSG, YES
8:00 San Antonio @ Washington – KMYS My35, CSN DC
8:00 Philadelphia @ Minnesota – CSN Phila
8:00 Chicago @ New Orleans – WGN, CST, S’net 1
8:30 Dallas @ Houston – KTXA 21, FSN Hou
8:30 Indiana @ Milwaukee – FSN Ind, FSN Wisc
10:00 Oklahoma City @ Sacramento – FSN Okla, CSN Calif

Sunday, February 13
1:00 Miami @ Boston – ABC, CHCH
3:30 LA Lakers @ Orlando – ABC, CHCH
6:00 Portland @ Detroit – CSN NW, FSN Det
6:00 Washington @ Cleveland – CSN DC, FSN Ohio
6:00 LA Clippers @ Toronto – Prime Ticket,
S’net 1
6:00 Denver @ Memphis – Altitude, SportSouth (Tenn)
8:00 Oklahoma City @ Golden StateESPN, FSN Okla, CSN Bay, NBATV Can
8:00 Sacramento @ Phoenix – CSN Calif, KUTP My45, The Score

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by admin - at 2:09 pm

Categories: NBA   Tags:

NHL TV schedule: February 7-13, 2011

Monday, February 7
7:00 Atlanta @ Toronto – S’net Ont
7:30 NY Rangers @ DetroitVersus, TSN2, RIS
8:00 Edmonton @ Nashville – S’net Oilers
9:30 Chicago @ Calgary – CSN Chi, S’net West
9:30 Colorado @ Phoenix – Altitude 2, FSN Ariz
10:00 Ottawa @ Vancouver – S’net East, S’net Pac,
RDS

Tuesday, February 8
7:00 Carolina @ New Jersey – FSN Car, MSG
7:00 Toronto @ NY Islanders – S’net Ont, MSG+
7:00 Columbus @ Pittsburgh – FSN Ohio, FSN Pitt
7:00 San Jose @ Washington – CSN Calif, CSN DC
7:30 Buffalo @ Tampa Bay Versus, TSN2, RDS
8:00 St. Louis @ Florida – FSN MW, FSN Fla (Mia)

Wednesday, February 9
7:00 Montreal @ Boston Versus, TSN, RDS, NESN
7:00 San Jose @ Columbus – CSN Calif, FSN Ohio
7:30 Nashville @ Detroit – FSN Tenn, FSN Det+
8:00 Colorado @ Minnesota – Altitude 2, FSN North
8:30 Phoenix @ Dallas – FSN Ariz, FSN SW
9:30 Ottawa @ Calgary – S’net East, S’net Flames
9:30 Chicago @ Edmonton – CSN Chi, S’net West
10:00 Anaheim @ Vancouver – FSN West, S’net Pac

Thursday, February 10
7:00 New Jersey @ Toronto TSN, MSG
7:00 Los Angeles @ PittsburghFSN West, FSN Pitt, NHLN US
7:00 Carolina @ Philadelphia – FSN Car, CSN Phila, CSN DC, CSN Calif
7:30 NY Islanders @ Montreal – MSG+, RDS
7:30 Buffalo @ Florida – MSG Buff, FSN Fla (Mia)

Friday, February 11
7:00 Detroit @ Boston – FSN Det+, NESN, NHLN US
7:00 Pittsburgh @ NY Islanders – FSN Pitt, MSG+, RIS
7:00 San Jose @ New Jersey – FSN Fla (Mia), MSG+2
7:00 Colorado @ Columbus – Altitude, FSN Ohio
7:30 NY Rangers @ Atlanta – MSG2, SportSouth (GA)
8:00 Minnesota @ St. Louis – KSTC 45, FSN MW
8:30 Chicago @ Dallas – CSN Chi, FSN SW
9:00 Anaheim @ Calgary – FSN West, S’net West

Saturday, February 12 [Hockey Day in Canada]
12:30 Los Angeles @ Washington – FSN West, CSN DC, CSN Calif
2:00 Ottawa @ Edmonton CBC
7:00 Toronto @ Montreal CBC, RDS, NHLN US
7:30 Carolina @ Tampa Bay – FSN Car, SUN Sports (TB/Orl)
8:00 Colorado @ Nashville – Altitude
8:00 Chicago @ Phoenix – CSN Chi, FSN Ariz
9:00 St. Louis @ Minnesota – FSN MW, FSN North
10:00 Calgary @ Vancouver CBC

Sunday, February 13
12:30 Boston @ Detroit NBC, NHLN Can
3:00 Pittsburgh @ NY RangersFSN Pitt, MSG, NHLN US, RDS
3:00 NY Islanders @ Buffalo – MSG+, MSG Buff
3:00 Columbus @ Dallas – FSN Ohio, FSN SW
3:00 Los Angeles @ Philadelphia – CSN Phila
5:00 Carolina @ Atlanta – SportSouth (GA)
5:00 San Jose @ Florida – CSN Calif, FSN Fla
8:00 Anaheim @ Edmonton – KDOC, S’net West

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by admin - at 2:02 pm

Categories: NHL   Tags:

Soccer TV Schedule: February 4-10

Copa Libertadores
Wed 2/9, 7:00pm – Fluminense vs. Argentinos Juniors – Fox Deportes (SAP), FSWC

Premier League
Sat 2/5, 7:45am – Stoke City vs. Sunderland – ESPN2, TSN2
Sat 2/5, 10:00am – Newcastle United vs. Arsenal – FSC, Setanta
Sat 2/5, 10:00am – Manchester City vs. West Bromwich – FS+, S’Net
Sat 2/5, 12:30pm – Wolverhampton vs. Manchester United – FSC, S’Net One
Sun 2/6, 8:30am – West Ham United vs. Birmingham City – FS+, Setanta
Sun 2/6, 11:00am – Chelsea vs. Liverpool – FSC, Setanta

La Liga
Sat 2/5, 12:00pm – Getafe vs. Deportivo la Coruna – ESPN3
Sat 2/5, 2:00pm – Villarreal vs. Levante – GolTV, GolTV Can.
Sat 2/5, 4:00pm – Barcelona vs. Atletico Madrid – GolTV, GolTV Can.
Sun 2/6, 11:00am – Sevilla vs. Malaga – ESPN3
Sun 2/6, 1:00pm – Real Madrid vs. Real Sociedad – ESPN3, GolTV Can.
Sun 2/6, 3:00pm – Valencia vs. Hercules – GolTV, GolTV Can.

Serie A
Sat 2/5, 12:00pm – Udinese vs. Sampdoria – FS+
Sat 2/5, 2:45pm – Cagliari vs. Juventus – FSC, The Score
Sun 2/6, 6:30am – Bologna vs. Catania - FS+, FSWC
Sun 2/6, 9:00am – Milan vs. Genoa – ESPN3, The Score
Sun 2/6, 9:00am – Cesana vs. Napoli – ESPN3
Sun 2/6, 9:00am – Palermo vs. Lecce – ESPN3
Sun 2/6, 9:00am – Lazio vs. Chievo Verona – ESPN3, FSWC
Sun 2/6, 2:45pm – Internazionale vs. Roma – FSC, TLN

Bundesliga
Fri 2/4, 2:30pm – Dortmund vs. Schalke 04 – GolTV, GolTV Can.
Sat 2/5, 9:30am – Cologne vs. Bayern Munich – ESPN3
Sat 2/5, 12:30pm – Monchengladback vs. Stuttgart – ESPN3
Sun 2/6, 11:30am – Freiburg vs. Frankfurt – GolTV

Ligue 1
Sat 2/5, 1:00pm – Marseille vs. Arles – EWS
Sat 2/5, 3:00pm – Rennes vs. Paris Saint-Germain – EWS
Sun 2/6, 11:00am – Auxerre vs. Lille – EWS
Sun 2/6, 3:00pm – Lyon vs. Bordeaux – FS+, FSWC

Eredivsie
Sat 2/5, 1:45pm – Den Haag vs. PSV Eindhoven – ESPN3

Portuguese Liga
Sun 2/6, 3:15pm – V Setubal vs. Benfica – ESPN3

Football League Championship
Fri 2/4, 2:45pm – Reading vs. Queens Park Rangers – FS+, Setanta
Sun 2/6, 2:00pm – Swansea City vs. Cardiff City – Setanta (TAPE DELAY)

International Friendlies
Wed 2/9, 10:00am – Greece vs. Canada – S’Net One
Wed 2/9, 2:15pm – England vs. Denmark – ESPN3
Wed 2/9, 2:30pm – Netherlands vs. Austria – ESPN3
Wed 2/9, 2:45pm – Germany vs. Italy – ESPN3
Wed 2/9, 3:00pm – France vs. Brazil – ESPN2
Wed 2/9, 3:00pm – Argentina vs. Portugal – GolTV, GolTV Can.
Wed 2/9, 3:30pm – Columbia vs. Spain – ESPN3

Carling Nations Cup
Tue 2/8, 2:45pm – Ireland Republic vs. Wales – ESPN3
Wed 2/9, 2:45pm – Scotland vs. Northern Ireland – ESPN3

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by NB Football Fan - February 3, 2011 at 8:33 pm

Categories: Soccer   Tags:

NCAA on CBS regional split: February 5, 2011


St. John’s @ UCLA
[AK, HI]

Illinois @ Northwestern

Areas in PINK and LIGHT BLUE will be receiving the CBS game on an alternate subchannel. Areas in GREY will not receive either CBS game.

5 comments - What do you think?  Posted by admin - at 5:22 pm

Categories: NCAAB   Tags:

« Previous Page