Soccer TV Schedule: December 10-16

UEFA Europa League
Wed 12/15, 1:00pm – Dinamo Zagreb vs. PAOK – GolTV US
Wed 12/15, 1:00pm – Brugge vs. Villarreal – EWS
Wed 12/15, 3:00pm – Sevilla vs. Dortmund – GolTV US
Wed 12/15, 3:00pm – Liverpool vs. Utrecht – EWS
Thu 12/16, 1:00pm – Bayer Leverkusen vs. Atletico Madrid – GolTV US
Thu 12/16, 1:00pm – Juventus vs. Manchester City – TLN
Thu 12/16, 3:00pm – AEK Athens vs. Zenit St. Petersburg – EWS

Premier League
Sat 12/11, 10:00am – West Ham United vs. Manchester City – ESPN2, TSN2
Sat 12/11, 10:00am – Aston Villa vs. West Bromwich – FSC, Setanta
Sat 12/11, 10:00am – Fulham vs. Sunderland – FS+, S’Net
Sat 12/11, 12:30pm – Newcastle United vs. Liverpool – FSC, S’Net One
Sun 12/12, 8:30am – Wolverhampton vs. Birmingham City – FS+, Setanta
Sun 12/12, 11:00am – Tottenham vs. Chelsea – FSC, Setanta
Mon 12/13, 3:00pm – Manchester United vs. Arsenal – ESPN2, TSN2

La Liga
Sat 12/11, 12:00pm – Villarreal vs. Getafe – ESPN3
Sat 12/11, 2:00pm – Sevilla vs. Almeria – GolTV US, GolTV Can.
Sat 12/11, 4:00pm – Atletico Madrid vs. Deportivo – GolTV US, GolTV Can.
Sun 12/12, 11:00am – Espanyol vs. Athletic Bilbao – ESPN3
Sun 12/12, 1:00pm – Real Zaragoza vs. Real Madrid – ESPN3, GolTV Can.
Sun 12/12, 3:00pm – Barcelona vs. Real Sociedad – GolTV US, GolTV Can.

Serie A
Sat 12/11, 12:00pm – Udinese vs. Fiorentina – FS+
Sat 12/11, 12:00pm – Parma vs. Palermo – ESPN3
Sat 12/11, 2:45pm – Genoa vs. Napoli – FSC, The Score
Sun 12/12, 6:30am – Bologna vs. Milan – FS+, FSWC
Sun 12/12, 9:00am – Roma vs. Bari – FSC, FSWC
Sun 12/12, 9:00am – Brescia vs. Sampdoria – ESPN3, The Score
Sun 12/12, 9:00am – Catania vs. Cagliari – ESPN3
Sun 12/12, 2:45pm – Juventus vs. Lazio – FSC, TLN

Bundesliga
Fri 12/10, 2:30pm – Hannover vs. Stuttgart – GolTV US, GolTV Can.
Sat 12/11, 9:30am – Bayern Munich vs. St. Pauli – GolTV US, GolTV Can.
Sat 12/11, 12:30pm – Dortmund vs. Werder Breman – ESPN3
Sun 12/12, 11:30am – Mainz vs. Schalke – ESPN3

Ligue 1
Sat 12/11, 1:00pm – Valenciennes vs. PSG – EWS
Sat 12/11, 3:00pm – Auxerre vs. Marseille – EWS
Sun 12/12, 11:00am – Lyon vs. Toulouse – EWS
Sun 12/12, 3:00pm – Bordeaux vs. Rennais – FS+, FSWC

Eredivsie
Sat 12/11, 2:45pm – De Graafschap vs. PSV Eindhoven – ESPN3

Football League Championship
Fri 12/10, 2:45pm – QPR vs. Watford – FS+, Setanta
Sat 12/11, 12:15pm – Crystal Palace vs. Hull City – Setanta

FIFA Club World Cup
Fri 12/10, 11:00am – Mazembe vs. Pachuca – FSC, FSWC
Tue 12/14, 11:00am – Semi Final #1 – Teams TBA – FSC, FSWC
Wed 12/15, 12:00pm – Semi Final #2 – Teams TBA – FSC, FSWC