NCAA basketball TV schedule: January 24-30, 2011

Monday, January 24
7:00 Notre Dame @ Pittsburgh ESPN
7:00 Texas Southern @ Mississippi Valley State ESPNU
7:00 Rider @ Siena — MSG+
7:00 James Madison @ Hofstra – MASN
9:00 Baylor @ Kansas State ESPN
9:00 S.C. State @ Norfolk StateESPNU
9:00 George Mason @ Delaware – MASN

Tuesday, January 25
7:00 Florida @ GeorgiaESPN
7:00 Richmond @ DaytonESPNU
7:00 NC State @ Clemson – FSN South, CSN DC+, NESN, SUN Sports (Mia), FSN Fla (TB/Orl)
7:00 Seton Hall @ Syracuse – Big East Network (SNY, MASN, CST, Bright House)
7:00 Hartford @ Vermont – WCAXtra 3.2 Burlington
7:30 Bowling Green @ Toledo – STO
8:00 Kansas @ Colorado – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
8:00 Belmont @ Lipscomb – CSS
8:00 Missouri State @ Drake – Mediacom Iowa, KCZ CW Ozarks

9:00 Purdue @ Ohio StateESPN
9:00 Auburn @ Arkansas ESPNU
9:00 Virginia Tech @ Georgia Tech – FSN South, CSN DC+, NESN, SUN Sports (Mia), FSN Fla (TB/Orl)
9:00 Connecticut @ Marquette – Big East Network (SNY, MASN, CST, Bright House, Time Warner Wisc)
10:00 UNLV @ Wyoming – mtn.

Wednesday, January 26
6:30 Iowa @ Penn StateBig Ten Network
7:00 West Virginia @ Louisville – ESPNU
7:00 Villanova @ Providence – Big East Network (LiveWell 6.2 Phila, Cox RI, CST, Bright House) **
7:00 St. John’s @ Georgetown – Big East Network (SNY, MASN) **
7:00 Wichita State @ Southern Illinois – FSN MW, CSN Chi
7:00 George Washington @ Xavier – FSN Ohio
7:00 Charlotte @ Temple – Comcast Network Phila, Time Warner Charlotte
7:00 Evansville @ Indiana State – WTWO 2 Terre Haute
7:30 North Carolina @ Miami – ESPN, The Score
7:30 Texas @ Oklahoma State –
ESPN2
7:30 Akron @ Northern Illinois – STO, CSN Chi
8:00 UCF @ Memphis – CBS College Sports
8:00 LSU @ Tennessee – SEC Network [affiliates]
8:00 Air Force @ Colorado State – mtn.
8:00 Rhode Island @ St. Louis – KPLR CW11 St. Louis, CST
8:00 Illinois State @ Bradley – WTVP World
8
:30 Northwestern @ Minnesota Big Ten Network
9:00 Creighton @ Northern Iowa – ESPNU
9:00 Rutgers @ Cincinnati – Big East Network (SNY, FSN Ohio, MASN, CST, Bright House, Comcast Ntwk Phila) **
9:00 Houston @ Rice – CSS
9:00 Texas Tech @ Iowa State – FSN SW+, FSN Hou+
10:00 San Diego State @ BYU – CBS College Sports
10:00 TCU @ New Mexico – mtn.

Thursday, January 27
7:00 Michigan @ Michigan State – ESPN
7:00 Vanderbilt @ Mississippi State –
ESPN2
7:00 Hofstra @ VCU – ESPNU
7:00 Colgate @ Holy Cross – CBS College Sports
7:00 Maryland @ Virginia – CSN DC
7:00 UNC-Asheville @ Liberty – MASN
7:00 Wofford @ Appalachian State — SportSouth
7:00 Robert Morris @ Quinnipiac – MSG, FSN Pitt, FCS Atl
7:00 Western Kentucky @ Florida International – WKYU Bowling Green, FCS Central
8:00 Boston College @ Duke – ACC Network [affiliates]
8:00 Cleveland State @ Illinois-Chicago – CSN Chi
8:00 Idaho @ Louisiana Tech – Altitude, CST

9:00 UCLA @ Arizona –
ESPN2
9:00 DePaul @ South Florida – ESPNU
9:00 Illinois @ Indiana Big Ten Network
9:00 UTPA @ North Dakota – FCS Central
10:00 San Diego @ Portland – 4SD, CSN NW
10:00 UC-Riverside @ UC-Davis – CSN Calif
10:30 Fresno State @ Nevada – WAC Network [affiliates]
10:30 Santa Clara @ Pepperdine – Prime Ticket
11:00 St. Mary’s @ Gonazaga – ESPN2
11:00 Oregon State @ CaliforniaFSN*
*FSN Ariz, Det, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW; SportSouth; Prime Ticket; CSN Bay, Chi, DC, Phila; MSG+

Friday, January 28
7:00 Niagara @ Canisius – ESPNU
7:00 Florida-Gulf Coast @ Belmont – CSS, CST
7:00 Yale @ Penn – Comcast Network
9
:00 Detroit @ Milwaukee – ESPNU

Saturday, January 29
11AM Temple @ St. Joseph’s ESPNU
12:00 Georgetown @ Villanova – ESPN, TSN2
12:00 Xavier @ Richmond – ESPN2
12:00 Florida State @ Clemson – ACC Network [affiliates]
12:00 Louisville @ Connecticut – Big East Network [affiliates]
12:00 George Mason @ William & Mary – CSN NE, DC; CSS; Comcast Ntwk Phila
12:00 Northern Illinois @ Buffalo – Time Warner Buffalo
1:00 Minnesota @ Purdue – CBS [regional]
1:00 Florida @ Mississippi State – CBS [regional]
1:00 Norfolk State @ Morgan State ESPNU
1:30 Colorado @ Baylor – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
1:30 Auburn @ South Carolina – SEC Network [affiliates]
2:00 NC State @ North Carolina – ESPN, TSN2
2:00 Bradley @ Wichita StateESPN2
2:00 Charleston @ Davidson — SportSouth
2:00 Butler @ Valparaiso – My23 Indy, CSN Chi, STO
2:00 St. Louis @ George Washington – CSN DC, Charter St. Louis
2:00 Long Island @ Monmouth – MSG, FCS Atl
2:00 Navy @ Colgate – Time Warner Upstate NY

3:00 Syracuse @ Marquette ESPNU
3:00 Indiana State @ Creighton – KMTV 3 Omaha
3:00 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi @ Stephen F. Austin – Southland TV Network [affiliates]
3:30 UCLA @ Arizona StateFSN**
**FSN Ariz, Det+, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW; Prime Ticket; CSN Bay, Chi, DC+; MSG+; S’net 1
4:00 Georgia @ Kentucky – ESPN
4:00 Wisconsin @ Penn State – Big Ten Network
4:00 BYU @ New Mexico – Versus
4:00 Lafayette @ American – CBS College Sports
4:00 Virginia @ Wake Forest – ACC Network [affiliates]
4:00 Oklahoma State @ Texas Tech – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
4:00 Tennessee @ Ole Miss – SEC Network [affiliates]
4:00 James Madison @ Delaware – CSN DC, Phila, NE; CSS
4:00 Cleveland State @ Loyola (Ill) – WYIN Lakeshore Public TV
4:00 Houston Baptist @ North Dakota – FCS Central
5:00 Towson @ Old DominionESPNU
6:00 Ohio State @ NorthwesternESPN2
6:00 Air Force @ TCU – CBS College Sports
6:00 Arkansas @ Vanderbilt – FSN South, SUN Sports
6:00 Colorado State @ Utah – mtn.
6:00 Oregon @ California – CSN NW, CSN Calif
6:00 Houston @ East Carolina – CSS
6:00 Coastal Carolina @ Radford – MASN
7:00 Kansas State @ Kansas – ESPN
7:00 St. Mary’s @ PortlandESPNU
7
:00 UAB @ UCF – CSS, Bright House (Tampa)
7:00 Western Kentucky @ Florida Atlantic — WKYU Bowling Green, FCS Central
7:00 Jacksonville State @ Eastern Illinois – WEIU
7:30 USC @ Arizona – Prime Ticket, FSN Ariz, KWBA CW58 Tucson, FSC Pac
8:00 Pittsburgh @ RutgersESPN2
8:00 UTEP @ Tulsa – CBS College Sports
8:00 West Virginia @ Cincinnati – Big East Network (FSN Ohio, FSN Pitt, MSG, MASN) **
8:00 LSU @ Alabama – FSN South, SUN Sports
8:00 Santa Clara @ Loyola Marymount – FSN West
8:00 San Diego @ Gonzaga – KHQ 6 Spokane, FSN NW
8:00 Southern Illinois @ Evansville – WSIU
9:00 Missouri @ Texas – ESPNU
9:00 Northern Colorado @ Weber State – Altitude, CSN NW
9:00 Oklahoma @ Iowa State – Cyclone Television Network*
*WOI ABC 5 Des Moines, KCRG 9 Cedar Rapids, KCAU 9 Sioux City, WHBF RTV 4.2 Quad Cities
9:30 Idaho @ New Mexico State – FSN Ariz, Altitude 2
10:00 Fresno State @ San Jose State – WAC Network [affiliates]
10:00 Wyoming @ San Diego State – mtn.
10:30 CS-Fullerton @ Long Beach State – FSN West

Sunday, January 30
12:00 Manhattan @ Marist – MASN, MSG
1:00 Duke @ St. John’s – CBS
2:00 Providence @ Seton Hall – Big East Network (RI News Channel, MSG, CST, Altitude, Bright House) **
2:00 Toledo @ Kent State – STO
2:00 Wright State @ Wisconsin-Milwaukee — Time Warner Wisc
3:00 Drake @ Illinois State – CSN Chi
4:00 Iowa @ Michigan Big Ten Network
4:00 Rhode Island @ Massachusetts – WSHM CBS 3 Now Springfield, Cox Cable RI
5:00 Louisiana-Lafayette @ South Alabama – CSS, CST
5:30 Miami @ Virginia TechFSN**
**FSN Ariz, Det+, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW, West; CSN Bay, Chi, DC; Comcast Ntwk Phila; MSG+; NESN; S’net 1
6:00 Central Michigan @ Akron – ESPNU
6:00 Indiana @ Michigan State Big Ten Network
7:00 Niagara @ Siena — Time Warner Upstate NY
7:45 Maryland @ Georgia TechFSN**
**FSN Det+, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW, West; CSN Calif, Chi, DC; Comcast Ntwk Phila; MSG+; NESN; S’net 1
8:00 Northern Iowa @ Missouri State – ESPNU
10:00 Washington @ Washington State FSN**
**FSN Ariz, Det, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW, West; CSN Calif, Chi, DC, NE, Phila; MSG+