NCAA basketball TV schedule: January 31-February 6, 2011

Monday, January 31
7:00 Louisville @ Georgetown ESPN
7:00 UMES @ Hampton ESPNU
7:30 Canisius @ Fairfield – MSG, MASN
7:30 New Hampshire @ Vermont – CSN NE
8:30 Northern Colorado @ Northern Arizona – FSN Ariz, FCS Pac
9:00 Texas @ Texas A&M ESPN
9:00 Alabama State @ Georgia SouthernESPNU
10:00 Seattle @ Loyola Marymount – FCS Pac

Tuesday, February 1
7:00 Purdue @ Wisconsin ESPN
7:00 Baylor @ Oklahoma – ESPN2
7:00 Kentucky @ Ole Miss ESPNU
7:00 Ball State @ Miami (OH) – WIPB 49 Muncie
7:30 Maine @ Boston University – CSN NE
8:00 New Mexico @ Air Force – mtn.
8:00 Creighton @ Bradley – KMTV 3 Omaha

9:00 Vanderbilt @ Florida ESPN
9:00 Kansas @ Texas Tech ESPNU
9:00 Penn State @ Illinois – Big Ten Network
9:00 Marshall @ Houston – CBS College Sports
9:00 North Carolina @ Boston College – ACC Network [affiliates]
9:00 Iowa State @ Colorado – FSN Rocky Mountain

Wednesday, February 2
6:30 Northwestern @ MichiganBig Ten Network
7:00 Syracuse @ Connecticut – ESPN, The Score
7:00 Virginia Tech @ NC State – ESPN2
7:00 Marquette @ Villanova – ESPNU
7:00 Tulsa @ Memphis – CBS College Sports
7:00 South Florida @ Providence – Big East Network (Cox RI, Bright House) **
7:00 Seton Hall @ West Virginia – Big East Network (SNY, MASN) **
7:00 William & Mary @ James Madison – CSN DC, Comcast Ntwk Phila
7:00 Toledo @ Buffalo – Time Warner Buffalo
7:30 Xavier @ Charlotte – FSN Ohio (Cincy/Dayton)
7:30 Ohio @ Central Michigan – STO
8:00 South Carolina @ LSU – SEC Network [affiliates]
8:00 Mississippi State @ Alabama – SEC Network [affiliates]
8:00 Nebraska @ Kansas State – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
8:00 BYU @ Wyoming – mtn.
8:00 Drake @ Southern Illinois – FSN MW, CSN Chi
8:00 Massachusetts @ St. Louis – CSN NE, Charter St. Louis
8:00 East Carolina @ SMU – Time Warner Texas Channel
8:00 Missouri State @ Evansville – KCZ CW Ozarks
8
:30 Michigan State @ Iowa Big Ten Network
9:00 Duke @ Maryland – ESPN
9:00 Missouri @ Oklahoma State – ESPN2
9:00 Clemson @ Virginia – ESPNU
9:00 San Diego State @ Colorado State – CBS College Sports
9:00 Rutgers @ St. John’s – Big East Network (SNY, MASN, Comcast Ntwk Phila) **
9:00 Georgia @ Arkansas – CSS, Bright House
9:00 St. Bonaventure @ Dayton — FSN Ohio (Cincy/Dayton)
10:30 Utah @ UNLV – mtn.
11:00 Nevada @ Utah State – ESPN2
11:00 USC @ UCLAFSN*
*FSN Ariz, Det, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW; Prime Ticket; CSN Bay, DC, NE, Phila; MSG+

Thursday, February 3
7:00 Michigan @ Ohio State – ESPN
7:00 Georgia Tech @ Miami –
ESPN2
7:00 Wofford @ Charleston– ESPNU
7:00 Illinois-Chicago @ Detroit – FSN Det
7:30 Binghamton @ UMBC – MASN, Time Warner Binghamton
8:00 South Alabama @ Western Kentucky – WKYU Bowling Green, FCS Atlantic
8:00 South Dakota State @ Oral Roberts – FCS Central
8:30 Montana State @ Northern Arizona – FCS Pacific
9:00 Tennessee @ Auburn – ESPN
9:00 Notre Dame @ DePaul –
ESPN2
9:00 Murray State @ Tennessee State – ESPNU
9:00 Arizona @ Stanford – KWBA CW58 Tucson, FSN Ariz
9:00 Washington @ Oregon State – FSN NW
9:00 Washington State @ Oregon – CSN NW, CSS
11:00 Gonzaga @ Portland – ESPN2
11:00 Arizona State @ CaliforniaFSN*
*FSN Ariz, Det, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW; Prime Ticket; CSN Calif, Chi, DC, NE, Phila; MSG+
11:30 Pacific @ UC-Santa Barbara – ESPNU

Friday, February 4
7:00 Harvard @ Princeton – ESPNU
7:00 USC-Upstate @ Stetson – CSS, CST
9
:00 Iona @ Fairfield – ESPNU

Saturday, February 5
11AM St. Louis @ Xavier ESPNU
12:00 West Virginia @ Villanova – ESPN, TSN2
12:00 Butler @ Cleveland State – ESPN2
12:00 Providence @ Georgetown – Big East Network [affiliates]
12:00 VCU @ James Madison – CSN NE, DC; CSS; Comcast Ntwk Phila
1:00 Illinois @ Northwestern – CBS [regional]
1:00 St. John’s @ UCLA – CBS [regional]
1:00 Drake @ Northern IowaESPNU
1:00 Clemson @ Georgia Tech – ACC Network [affiliates]
1:00 Wake Forest @ Maryland – ACC Network [affiliates]
1:00 Samford @ Georgia Southern – SportSouth
1:00 Holy Cross @ Lafayette – WBPH 60 Allentown

1:30 Kansas State @ Iowa State – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
1:30 Oklahoma @ Oklahoma State – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
1:30 Auburn @ Georgia – SEC Network [affiliates]
1:30 South Carolina @ Vanderbilt – SEC Network [affiliates]
2:00 Baylor @ Texas A&M – ESPN
2:00 Rhode Island @ TempleESPN2
2:00 Syracuse @ South Florida – Big East Network [affiliates]
2:00 Old Dominion @ George Mason – CSN NE, DC, Phila; CSS
2:00 Loyola (Ill) @ Detroit – CSN Chi, STO
2:00 Buffalo @ Ball State – WIPB 49 Muncie

3:00 Wisconsin-Green Bay @ Wisconsin-Milwaukee ESPNU
3:00 Bradley @ Southern Illinois – WTVP World
3:00 Evansville @ Creighton – Nebraska Educ. TV

4:00 Memphis @ Gonzaga – ESPN
4:00 Iowa @ Indiana – ESPN2
4:00 Washington @ OregonFSN*
*FSN Ariz, Det+, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Rocky, SW, West; SportSouth; CSN Bay, Chi, NE, DC; MSG+; S’net 1
4:00 UNLV @ BYU – Versus
4:00 Kansas @ Nebraska – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
4:00 Mississippi State @ LSU – SEC Network [affiliates]
4:00 Furman @ Charleston – CSS
4:30 UL-Monroe @ Western Kentucky — WKYU Bowling Green, FCS Central
5:00 Central Michigan @ Kent State ESPNU
5:00 Alabama @ Tennessee – FSN South, SUN Sports
6:00 NC State @ DukeESPN
6:00 Ole Miss @ Arkansas ESPN2
6:00 Arizona State @ StanfordFSN*
*FSN Ariz, Det+, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Rocky, West; CSN Bay, Chi, NE, DC+; MSG
6:00 Dayton @ Lasalle – CBS College Sports
6:00 Air Force @ Utah – mtn.
6:00 Marshall @ Southern Mississippi – CSS
6:00 Montana @ Weber State – Altitude
6:00 Cincinnati @ Pittsburgh – Big East Network (FSN Ohio, FSN Pitt, MASN, SNY, Bright House)
7:00 Connecticut @ Seton HallESPNU
7:00 Hartford @ Albany – Time Warner Albany
7:00 Southeast Missouri State @ Eastern Illinois – WEIU
7:30 Colorado @ Missouri – FSN MW+
8:00 Loyola Marymount @ St. Mary’sESPN2
8:00 Colorado State @ Wyoming – CBS College Sports
8:00 DePaul @ Louisville – Big East Network (MeTV Chicago, WHAS 11 Louisville, MASN, MSG, Cox RI, Time Warner Wisc, My69 South Bend)
8:00 Arizona @ California — KWBA CW58 Tucson, FSN Ariz, CSN Calif
8:00 Washington State @ Oregon State – FSN NW
8:00 North Dakota State @ Oral Roberts – FCS Central
8:00 Drexel @ Delaware – Comcast Network, CSN NE
8:30 Montana @ Northern Arizona – FCS Pacific

9:00 Kentucky @ Florida ESPN, The Score
9:00 Texas Tech @ Texas – ESPNU
9:00 Boise State @ Utah State – WAC Network [affiliates]
9:00 Pepperdine @ San Diego – 4SD
10:00 Santa Clara @ San Francisco – CSN Calif
10:00 Portland @ Seattle – FSN NW, FCS Atl
10:30 TCU @ San Diego State – mtn.
10:30 UC-Davis @ UC-Santa Barbara – Prime Ticket
11
:00 Louisiana Tech @ Fresno State – ESPNU

Sunday, February 6
12:00 Michigan @ Penn State Big Ten Network
12:00 Rutgers @ Notre Dame – Big East Network [affiliates]
1:00 Michigan State @ Wisconsin – CBS
1:00 Stony Brook @ Vermont – WCAXtra 3.2 Burlington
2:00 Ohio State @ Minnesota ESPN
2:00 Florida State @ North CarolinaFSN*
*FSN Ariz, Det, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW, West; CSN Bay, Chi, DC, Phila; MSG+2; NESN
2:00 American @ Lehigh – CBS College Sports
3:00 Marist @ Niagara – MSG, MASN