NCAA basketball TV schedule: February 28-March 6, 2011

Monday, February 28
7:00 Villanova @ Notre Dame ESPN
7:00 Morgan State @ N.C. A&T ESPNU
9:00 Kansas State @ Texas ESPN
9:00 Jackson State @ Arkansas-Pine BluffESPNU
9:00 CS-Bakersfield @ Gonzaga – KHQ 6 Spokane, FSN NW

Tuesday, March 1
7:00 Illinois @ Purdue ESPN
7:00 Baylor @ Oklahoma State – ESPN2
7:00 Alabama @ Florida ESPNU
7:00 N.C. State @ Virginia – FSN South, CSN DC+, FSN Fla (TB/Orl), SUN Sports (Mia)
7:00 TCU @ Air Force
mtn.
7:30 Kent State @ Bowling Green — STO

8:00 Missouri @ Nebraska – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
9:00 Vanderbilt @ Kentucky ESPN
9:00 Boston College @ Virginia Tech ESPNU
9:00 Ohio State @ Penn State – Big Ten Network
10:00 San Diego State @ Wyomingmtn.

Wednesday, March 2
6:30 Iowa @ Michigan StateBig Ten Network
7:00 North Carolina @ Florida State – ESPN
7:00 Connecticut @ West Virginia – ESPN2
7:00 Maryland @ Miami – ESPNU
7:00 Patriot League Quarterfinal: Colgate @ American – CBS College Sports
7:00 Providence @ Louisville – Big East Network (NewsChannel 5 RI, WHAS 11 Louisville, SNY, MASN) **
7:00 Memphis @ East Carolina – FSN South
7:00 UAB @ Southern Mississippi — CSS
7:00 SMU @ Central Florida – Bright House Sports Network
7:00 Charlotte @ Xavier – FSN Ohio, CSN Phila, Time Warner NC
7:00 George Washington @ Rhode Island – COX 3 RI
7:00 Ball State @ Western Michigan – WIPB 49 Muncie
7:00 Saint Louis @ Dayton – FSN MW, WHIO 7 Dayton
7:00 Temple @ Massachusetts – CBS3 Now Springfield
7:30 Miami (OH) @ Buffalo — STO
7:30 Oklahoma @ Texas Tech – FSN Okla+, FSN SW, FSN Hou, KAMC 28 Lubbock
7:30 Colorado @ Iowa State – Cyclone Television Network*
*WOI ABC5 Des Moines, KCRG Local 9.2 Cedar Rapids, WHBF Retro TV 4.2 Quad Cities
8:00 LSU @ Georgia – SEC Network [affiliates]
8:00 Ole Miss @ Auburn – SEC Network [affiliates]
8
:30 Minnesota @ Northwestern Big Ten Network
8:30 Portland State @ Northern Arizona – FSN Ariz, FCS Pac
9:00 Clemson @ Duke – ESPN
9:00 Texas A&M @ Kansas – ESPN2
9:00 Pittsburgh @ South Florida – ESPNU
9:00 Utah @ Colorado State – CBS College Sports
9:00 Mississippi State @ Arkansas – CSS, Bright House Sports Network
10:00 New Mexico @ BYU – mtn.
11:00 Utah State @ New Mexico State – ESPN2

Thursday, March 3
6:00 Big South Semifinal: High Point vs UNC-AshevilleESPNU
7:00 Tennessee @ South Carolina – ESPN
7:00 St. John’s @ Seton Hall –
ESPN2
7:00 MVC Preliminary Round: Southern Illinois vs Illinois StateFSN MW+, CSN Chi
8:00 Big South Semifinal: VMI vs Coastal CarolinaESPNU
8:00 Georgia Tech @ Wake Forest – ACC Network [affiliates]
9:00 UCLA @ Washington – ESPN
9:00 Wisconsin @ Indiana –
ESPN2
9:00 Morehead State @ Murray State – ESPNU
9:00 Oregon State @ ArizonaFSN*
*FSN Ariz, Det+, Hou, North, NW, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW; Prime Ticket; CSN Bay, DC+, NE, MSG+
9:30 MVC Preliminary Round: Drake vs BradleyFSN MW+, CSN Chi
10:00 Fresno State @ Idaho – WAC Network [affiliates]

Friday, March 4
1:00 MVC Quarterfinal: Missouri State vs SIU/Ill St winnerFSN MW, CSN Chi
3:30
MVC Quarterfinal: Northern Iowa vs CreightonFSN MW, CSN Chi
6:00 Horizon League Semifinal: Cleveland State vs Wright State — STO
7:00 Akron @ Kent State – ESPN2
7:00 MVC Quarterfinal: Wichita State vs Drake/Bradley winnerFSN MW, CSN Chi
8:00 OVC Semifinal:ESPNU
8:30 Horizon League Semifinal: Valparaiso vs Detroit — STO
9:00
WCC Preliminary Round: Portland vs Loyola Marymount – BYU TV
9
:30 MVC Quarterfinal: Indiana State vs Evansville – FSN MW, CSN Chi+
10:00 OVC Semifinal:ESPNU
11:30 WCC Preliminary Round: Pepperdine vs San Diego – BYU TV

Saturday, March 5
12:00 Kansas @ Missouri – CBS
12:00 Louisville @ West Virginia – ESPN, TSN2
12:00 Virginia Tech @ Clemson – ESPN2
12:00 Duquesne @ Richmond – CBS College Sports
12:00 Indiana @ Illinois – Big Ten Network
12:00
CAA Quarterfinal: George Mason vs UNCW/GSU winnerComcast Network
1:30 Iowa State @ Kansas State – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
1:30 Texas Tech @ Texas A&M – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
1:30 Georgia @ Alabama – SEC Network [affiliates]
2:00 Michigan State @ Michigan – CBS [regional]
2:00 Oregon @ Arizona – CBS [regional]
2:00 Notre Dame @ Connecticut – ESPN
2:00 South Carolina @ Mississippi State – ESPN2
2:00 Xavier @ Saint Louis – CBS College Sports
2:00 Virginia @ Maryland – ACC Network [affiliates]
2:00 Georgetown @ Cincinnati – Big East Network [affiliates]
2:00 Rhode Island @ St. Bonaventure – Cox RI, Time Warner upstate NY, CSN NE
2:30 MVC Semifinal: FSN MW, CSN Chi+
2:30
CAA Quarterfinal: VCU vs Drexel/Towson winner Comcast Network
2:30
MAAC Quarterfinal: – MSG
3:00 Rice @ SMU – Time Warner Texas Channel

3:00 Nichols State @ Southeastern Louisiana – Southland TV Network [affiliates]
3:30 Wyoming @ BYU – mtn.
4:00 Villanova @ Pittsburgh – CBS
4:00 Purdue @ Iowa – ESPN
4:00 Big South Championship:ESPN2
4:00 UNLV @ Utah – Versus
4:00 Tulane @ Memphis – CBS College Sports
4:00 DePaul @ Syracuse – Big East Network **
**MeTV Chicago, MyTV Rockford, Time Warner Wisc, MSG, MASN, Bright House Fla, Cox RI, WDTV weather 5.2 Weston WV, My2 San Antonio
4:00 Oklahoma State @ Oklahoma – Big 12 Network [affiliates]
4:00 Arkansas @ Ole Miss – SEC Network [affiliates]
4
:30 MAAC Quarterfinal: – MSG2
5:00 MVC Semifinal: FSN MW, CSN Chi
5:30 UCLA @ Washington State FSN*
*FSN Ariz, Det+, Hou, North, NW, Ohio, Rocky, SW; Prime Ticket; SportSouth; CSN Bay, DC+; MSG+
6:00 Florida @ Vanderbilt ESPN
6:00 Atlantic Sun Championship: ESPN2
6:00 Southern Mississippi @ Tulsa – CBS College Sports
6:00 Marquette @ Seton Hall – Big East Network **
**Time Warner Wisc, MSG, MASN, Bright House Fla, Cox RI, WDTV weather 5.2 Weston WV, My2 San Antonio
6:00 Air Force @ New Mexico – mtn.
6:00 CAA Quarterfinal: Old Dominion vs Delaware/NE winner Comcast Network
7:00 Auburn @ LSU – FSN South, SUN Sports (Mia), FSN Fla (TB/Orl), FSN SW, FSN Hou
7:00 Stanford @ California – CSN Calif
7:00 Utah State @ Louisiana Tech – Altitude, CST
7
:30 MAAC Quarterfinal: – MSG+
8:00 Duke @ North Carolina – CBS
8:00 OVC Championship: ESPN2
8:00 South Florida @ St. John’s – Big East Network **
**Time Warner Wisc, MSG, MASN, Bright House Fla, Cox RI, WDTV weather 5.2 Weston WV
8:30 Horizon League Semifinal: ESPNU
8
:30 CAA Quarterfinal: Hofstra vs JMU/W&M winner Comcast Network
9:00 Texas @ Baylor – ESPN, The Score
9:00 Nevada @ New Mexico State – WAC Network [affiliates]
9:00 WCC 2nd Round: BYU TV
10:00 Colorado State @ San Diego State – mtn.
10:00 MAAC Quarterfinal: – MSG, MASN
10:00 Cal Poly @ UC-Santa Barbara – KCOY 12

10:30 USC @ Washington FSN*
*all FSNs, all CSNs exc NW, MSG+
11:30 WCC 2nd Round: BYU TV

Sunday, March 6
12:00 Kentucky @ Tennessee – CBS
12:00 Wake Forest @ Boston College – ACC Network [affiliates]
12:00 CAA Semifinal: Comcast Network, CSN NE, CSS
12:00
NEC Semifinal: MSG, FCS Atl
1:00 Penn State @ Minnesota – Big Ten Network
2:00 MVC Championship: CBS
2:00 NEC Semifinal: MSG, FCS Atl
2:00 MAAC Semifinal: – MSG2
2:30 Miami @ Georgia Tech – ACC Network [affiliates]
2:30
CAA Semifinal: Comcast Network, CSN NE, CSS
4:00 Wisconsin @ Ohio State – CBS
4:00 MAAC Semifinal: – MSG2
5:00 Patriot League Semifinal: CBS College Sports
6:00 SoCon Semifinal: – SportSouth (Car/Tenn)
6:15 Florida State @ N.C. StateFSN*
*FSN Ariz, Det+, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW (SA), SW+ (DFW), West; CSN Calif, Chi; Comcast Ntwk Phila; MSG+; NESN; S’net 1
7:30 Patriot League Semifinal: CBS College Sports
8:00 WCC Semifinal: ESPN2
8:30 SoCon Semifinal: – SportSouth (Car/Tenn)
10:00 WCC Semifinal: ESPN2