2011 NCAA Conference Tournament Schedules

Big East

Tue 3/8: First Round (Connecticut vs DePaul) – ESPN2, 12:00
Tue 3/8: First Round (Seton Hall vs Rutgers) – ESPN2, 2:00
Tue 3/8: First Round (Villanova vs South Florida) – ESPNU, 7:00
Tue 3/8: First Round (Marquette vs Providence) – ESPNU, 9:00

Wed 3/9: Second Round (Conn/DePaul vs Georgetown) – ESPN, 12:00
Wed 3/9: Second Round (Seton Hall/Rutgers vs St. John’s) – ESPN, 2:00
Wed 3/9: Second Round (Villanova/USF vs Cincinnati) – ESPN, 7:00
Wed 3/9: Second Round (Marq/Prov vs West Virginia) – ESPN, 9:00

Thu 3/10: Quarterfinal (Conn/DePaul/Gtwn vs Pittsburgh) – ESPN, 12:00
Thu 3/10: Quarterfinal (SH/Rut/SJU vs Syracuse) – ESPN, 2:00
Thu 3/10: Quarterfinal (Nova/USF/Cinci vs Notre Dame) – ESPN, 7:00
Thu 3/10: Quarterfinal (Marq/Prov/WVU vs Louisville) – ESPN, 9:00

Fri 3/11: Semifinal ESPN, 7:00
Fri 3/11: Semifinal ESPN, 9:00

Sat 3/12: Championship ESPN, 9:00


Big 12

[Big 12 Network affiliates]
Wed 3/9: First Round (Nebraska vs Oklahoma State) – Big 12 Network, 12:30
Wed
3/9: First Round (Colorado vs Iowa State) – Big 12 Network, 3:00
Wed
3/9: First Round (Baylor vs Oklahoma) – Big 12 Network, 7:00
Wed
3/9: First Round (Missouri vs Texas Tech) – Big 12 Network, 9:30

Thu 3/10: Quarterfinal (NU/OSU vs Kansas) – ESPN2, 12:30
Thu 3/10:
Quarterfinal (CU/ISU vs Kansas State) – Big 12 Network, 3:00
Thu 3/10:
Quarterfinal (Bay/Okla vs Texas) – Big 12 Network, 7:00
Thu 3/10: Quarterfinal (MU/TT vs Texas A&M) – ESPN2, 9:30

Fri 3/11: Semifinal – Big 12 Network, 7:00
Fri 3/11:
Semifinal – Big 12 Network, 9:30

Sat 3/12: Championship ESPN, 6:00

Pac-10

[FSN clearances]

Wed 3/9: First Round (Stanford vs Oregon State) – FSN, 9:00
Wed 3/9: First Round (Oregon vs Arizona State) – FSN, 11:30

Thu 3/10: Quarterfinal (Cal vs USC) – FSN, 3:00
Thu 3/10: Quarterfinal (Stan/OSU vs Arizona) – FSN, 5:30
Thu 3/10: Quarterfinal (Ore/ASU vs UCLA) – FSN, 9:00
Thu 3/10: Quarterfinal (Washington vs Washington State) – FSN, 11:30

Fri 3/11: SemifinalFSN, 9:00
Fri 3/11: SemifinalFSN, 11:30

Sat 3/12: ChampionshipCBS, 6:00

ACC

[ACC Network affiliates]
Thu 3/10: First Round (Virginia vs Miami) – ACC Network, 12:00
Thu 3/10:
First Round (Boston College vs Wake Forest) – ACC Network, 2:00
Thu 3/10: First Round (Maryland vs NC State) – ESPN2, 7:00
Thu 3/10:
First Round (Virginia Tech vs Georgia Tech) – ACC Network, 9:00

Fri 3/11: Quarterfinal (UVA/UM vs North Carolina) – ACC Network/ESPN2, 12:00
Fri 3/11:
Quarterfinal (BC/WF vs Clemson) – ACC Network/ESPN2, 2:00
Fri 3/11:
Quarterfinal (MD/NCSU vs Duke) – ACC Network/ESPN2, 7:00
Fri 3/11:
Quarterfinal (VT/GT vs Florida State) – ACC Network/ESPN2, 9:00

Sat 3/12: Semifinal ACC Network/ESPN, 1:00
Sat 3/12:
Semifinal ACC Network/ESPN, 3:00

Sun 3/13: Championship ACC Network/ESPN, 1:00

NOTE: ESPN will be blacked out in areas where there is an ACC Network affiliate.

SEC

[SEC Network affiliates]
Thu 3/10: First Round (Auburn vs Georgia) – SEC Network, 1:00
Thu
3/10: First Round (South Carolina vs Ole Miss) – SEC Network, 3:00
Thu
3/10: First Round (Tennessee vs Arkansas) – SEC Network, 7:30
Thu
3/10: First Round (LSU vs Vanderbilt) – SEC Network, 10:00

Fri 3/11: Quarterfinal (Auburn/Georgia vs Alabama) – SEC Network, 1:00
Fri 3/11:
Quarterfinal (SC/Miss vs Kentucky) – SEC Network, 3:00
Fri 3/11:
Quarterfinal (Tenn/Ark vs Florida) – SEC Network, 7:30
Fri 3/11:
Quarterfinal (LSU/Vandy vs Mississippi State) – SEC Network, 10:00

Sat 3/12: Semifinal ABC, 1:00
Sat 3/12:
Semifinal ABC, 3:30

Sun 3/13: Championship ABC, 1:00

Big Ten

Thu 3/10: First Round (Northwestern vs Minnesota) – ESPN2, 2:30
Thu 3/10:
First Round (Michigan State vs Iowa) – ESPN2, 5:00
Thu 3/10:
First Round (Indiana vs Penn State) – Big Ten Network, 7:30

Fri 3/11: Quarterfinal (NW/Minn vs Ohio State) – ESPN, 12:00
Fri 3/11:
Quarterfinal (Illinois vs Michigan) – ESPN, 2:30
Fri 3/11:
Quarterfinal (MSU/Iowa vs Purdue) – Big Ten Network, 6:30
Fri 3/11:
Quarterfinal (Ind/PSU vs Wisconsin) – Big Ten Network, 9:00

Sat 3/12: Semifinal CBS, 1:30
Sat 3/12:
Semifinal CBS, 4:00

Sun 3/13: Championship CBS, 3:30


Atlantic 10

Tue 3/8: First Round (LaSalle @ St. Bonaventure) – CBS College Sports, 5:00
Tue 3/8: First Round (St. Joseph’s @ George Washington) – CBS College Sports, 7:00
Tue 3/8: First Round (St. Louis @ Rhode Island) – NO TV, 7:00
Tue 3/8: First Round (Dayton @ Massachusetts) – CBS College Sports, 9:00

Fri 3/11: Quarterfinal (UMass/Dayton vs Xavier) – CSN DC/NE/Phila, FSN Ohio, CSS, 12:00
Fri 3/11:
Quarterfinal (GW/SJU vs Duquesne) – CSN DC/NE/Phila, FSN Ohio, CSS, 2:30
Fri 3/11:
Quarterfinal (StB/Lasalle vs Temple) – CSN DC+/Comcast Ntwk Phila/Cox RI, 6:30
Fri 3/11:
Quarterfinal (URI/SLU vs Richmond) – CSN DC+/Comcast Ntwk Phila/Cox RI/CSS, 9:00

Sat 3/12: SemifinalCBS College Sports, 1:00
Sat 3/12: SemifinalCBS College Sports, 3:30

Sun 3/13: ChampionshipCBS, 1:00

Mountain West

Wed 3/9: First Round (Wyoming vs TCU) – mtn., 5:00

Thu 3/10: Quarterfinal (Wyoming/TCU vs BYU) – mtn., 3:00
Thu 3/10: Quarterfinal (Colorado State vs New Mexico) – CBS College Sports/mtn., 5:30
Thu 3/10: Quarterfinal (San Diego State vs Utah) – mtn., 9:00
Thu 3/10: Quarterfinal (UNLV vs Air Force) – CBS College Sports/mtn., 11:30

Fri 3/11: SemifinalCBS College Sports, 9:00
Fri 3/11:
SemifinalCBS College Sports, 11:30

Sat 3/12: ChampionshipVersus, 7:00


Conference USA

Wed 3/9: East Carolina vs Central Florida – NO TV, 7:00
Wed 3/9: Southern Mississippi vs Tulane – NO TV, 7:00
Wed 3/9: Marshall vs Houston – NO TV, 7:00
Wed 3/9: SMU vs Rice – NO TV, 7:00

Thu 3/10: Quarterfinal (ECU/UCF vs UAB) – CBS College Sports, 1:00
Thu 3/10: Quarterfinal (Memphis vs USM/Tulane) – CBS College Sports, 3:30
Thu 3/10: Quarterfinal (UTEP vs Marshall/Houston) – CBS College Sports, 7:30
Thu 3/10: Quarterfinal (Tulsa vs SMU/Rice) – CBS College Sports, 10:00

Fri 3/11: SemifinalCBS College Sports, 4:00
Fri 3/11: SemifinalCBS College Sports, 6:30

Sat 3/12: ChampionshipCBS, 11:30 AM

WAC

Wed 3/9: Hawaii vs San Jose State – NO TV, 3:00
Wed 3/9: Nevada vs Fresno State – NO TV, 5:30

Thu 3/10: Quarterfinal (Hawaii/SJSU vs Idaho) – ESPNU, 3:00
Thu 3/10:
Quarterfinal (Nevada/Fresno vs New Mexico State) – ESPNU, 5:30

Fri 3/11: Semifinal (Hawaii/SJSU/Idaho vs Utah State) – wac.tv, 9:00
Fri 3/11:
Semifinal (Nevada/Fresno/NMSU vs Boise State) – ESPN2, 12:00

Sat 3/12: Championship ESPN2, 10:00

MAC

Tue 3/8: Toledo @ Ohio – NO TV, 7:00
Tue 3/8: Eastern Michigan @ Akron – NO TV, 7:00
Tue 3/8: Northern Illinois @ Bowling Green – NO TV, 7:00
Tue 3/8: Central Michigan @ Buffalo – NO TV, 7:00

Thu 3/10: Quarterfinal (BGSU/NIU vs Western Michigan) – STO, 12:00
Thu 3/10:
Quarterfinal (Akron/EMU vs Miami) – STO, 2:30
Thu 3/10:
Quarterfinal (Buff/CMU vs Kent State) – STO, 7:00
Thu 3/10:
Quarterfinal (Ohio/Toledo vs Ball State) – STO, 9:30

Fri 3/11: Semifinal – STO, 7:00
Fri 3/11:
Semifinal – STO, 9:30

Sat 3/12: ChampionshipESPN2, 6:00


Sun Belt

Mon 3/7: Semifinal (Western Kentucky vs North Texas) – CSS/WKYU/Charter Dallas, 7:00
Mon 3/7: Semifinal (Middle Tennessee vs Arkansas-Little Rock) — CSS/WKYU/Charter Dallas, 9:30
Tue 3/8: ChampionshipESPN2, 6:00

CAA

Mon. 3/7: Championship (VCU vs Old Dominion) – ESPN, 7:00

MAAC

Mon. 3/7: Championship (Iona vs St. Peter’s) – ESPN2, 7:00

WCC

Mon. 3/7: Championship (Saint Mary’s vs Gonzaga) – ESPN, 9:00

SoCon

Mon. 3/7: Championship (Wofford vs College of Charleston) – ESPN2, 9:00

Summit League

Mon 3/7: Semifinal (Oakland vs South Dakota State) – Midco/FSN Det, 7:00
Mon 3/7: Semifinal (Oral Roberts vs IUPUI) – Midco/FSN Det/Cox 3 Okla, 9:30
Tue 3/8: ChampionshipESPN2, 9:00


Big Sky

Tue 3/8: Semifinal (Montana vs Weber State) – Altitude, CSN NW, 7:30
Tue 3/8: Semifinal (Northern Arizona vs Northern Colorado) – Altitude, CSN NW, 7:30
Wed 3/9: ChampionshipESPN2, 9:00

Horizon

Wed 3/9: Championship (Butler vs Milwaukee) – ESPN, 9:00

Northeast Conference

Wed 3/9: Championship (Robert Morris vs Long Island) – ESPN2, 7:00

Southland Conference

Wed 3/9: Northwestern State vs UTSA – NO TV, 1:00
Wed 3/9: Sam Houston State vs Stephen F. Austin – NO TV, 3:30
Wed 3/9: McNeese State vs Nichols State – NO TV, 7:00
Wed 3/9: Texas State vs Southeast Louisiana – NO TV, 9:30

Thu 3/10: Semifinal – Southland TV Network, 7:00
Thu 3/10: Semifinal – Southland TV Network, 9:30

Sat 3/12: Championship ESPN2, 4:00


Patriot League

Fri 3/11: Championship ESPN2, 4:30

Big West

Thu 3/10: Quarterfinal (Long Beach State vs UC-Irvine) – NO TV, 3:00
Thu 3/10:
Quarterfinal (Pacific vs UC-Santa Barbara) – NO TV, 5:30
Thu 3/10:
Quarterfinal (Cal Poly vs UC-Riverside) – NO TV, 9:00
Thu 3/10:
Quarterfinal (CS-Northridge vs CS-Fullerton) – NO TV, 11:30

Fri 3/11: SemifinalESPNU, 9:30
Fri 3/11:
SemifinalESPNU, 11:30

Sat 3/12: Championship ESPN2, 8:00

America East

Mon 3/7: Semifinal (Stony Brook vs Vermont) – Time Warner CNY/WCAXtra, 5:00
Mon 3/7: Semifinal (Boston University vs Hartford) – Time Warner CNY/WCAXtra/MyTV Boston, 7:30

Sat 3/12: Championship ESPN2, 12:00

MEAC

Tue 3/8: Florida A&M vs Maryland-Eastern Shore – NO TV, 6:30
Tue 3/8: Delaware State vs South Carolina State – NO TV, 9:00
Wed 3/9: Norfolk State vs Howard – NO TV, 3:00

Wed 3/9: Quarterfinal (DSU/SCSU vs Bethune-Cookman) – NO TV, 7:00
Wed 3/9:
Quarterfinal (FA&M/UMES vs Hampton) – NO TV, 9:30
Thu 3/10:
Quarterfinal (Norfolk/Howard vs Coppin State) – NO TV, 6:00
Thu 3/10:
Quarterfinal (Morgan State vs N.C. A&T) – NO TV, 8:00

Fri 3/11: Semifinal – NO TV, 6:00
Fri 3/11:
Semifinal – NO TV, 8:00

Sat 3/12: Championship ESPN2, 2:00

SWAC

Wed 3/9: Quarterfinal (Jackson State vs Prairie View A&M) – NO TV, 1:30
Wed 3/9:
Quarterfinal (Texas Southern vs Arkansas-Pine Bluff) – NO TV, 9:00
Thu 3/10:
Quarterfinal (Alabama State vs Alabama A&M) – NO TV, 1:30
Thu 3/10:
Quarterfinal (Mississippi Valley vs Grambling) – NO TV, 9:00

Fri 3/11: Semifinal – NO TV, 3:30
Fri 3/11:
Semifinal – NO TV, 9:00

Sat 3/12: Championship ESPNU, 8:30

Great West

Thu 3/10: Quarterfinal (NJIT vs Houston Baptist) – NO TV, 4:30
Thu 3/10:
Quarterfinal (North Dakota vs Texas-Pan American) – NO TV, 7:00
Thu 3/10:
Quarterfinal (South Dakota vs Chicago State) – NO TV, 9:30

Fri 3/11: Semifinal (NJIT/HBC vs UND/UTPA) – NO TV, 7:00
Fri 3/11:
Semifinal (USD/CSU vs Utah Valley) – NO TV, 9:30

Sat 3/12: Championship – FOX College Sports, 9:30