College Football 2010: Week 1

Here is your guide to television and online broadcasts of the first week of the 2010 college football season.

Announcer lists are compiled by Scotty05 from the506 message boards. More detailed broadcast info can be found on mattsarzsports.com. All credit goes to them.

ABC and ESPN coverage maps are available at HDSportsGuide.com.

September 2:

Presbyterian @ Wake Forest, 6:30
ESPN3.com: Ryan Rose, Warrick Dunn

Rhode Island @ Buffalo, 7:00
Time Warner-Buffalo: Howard Simon, Ruben Brown

Southern Mississippi @ South Carolina, 7:30
ESPN: Rece Davis, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Jenn Brown

Minnesota @ Middle Tennessee, 7:30
ESPNU: Anish Shroff, Jay Walker

Marshall @ 2 Ohio State, 7:30
BTN: Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Charissa Thompson

Towson @ Indiana, 7:30
BTN: Matt Devlin, Derek Rackley, Stacey Paetz

Florida A&M @ 13 Miami, 7;30
ESPN3.com: Dave Weekley, Jeremy Bloom

Norfolk State @ Rutgers, 7:30
ESPN3.com: Dave Popkin, Drew Henson

Northern Illinois @ Iowa State, 8:00
FSN Regional: Steve Physioc, Joel Klatt, Jim Knox

15 Pittsburgh @ 24 Utah, 8:30
VS: Joe Beninati, Kelly Stouffer, Lindsay Soto

North Dakota @ Idaho, 9:00
Altitude: Doug Anderson, Brant Boyer

USC @ Hawaii, 11:00
ESPN: Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Robert Smith

September 3:

Villanova @ Temple, 5:00
ESPN3.com: Scott Graham, Rene Ingoglia

Arizona @ Toledo, 8:00
ESPN: Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore

September 4:

Miami (OH) @ 3 Florida, 12:00
ESPN: Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Chris Spielman, Quint Kessenich

Western Michigan @ Michigan State, 12:00
ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Brian Griese

Samford @ 20 Florida State, 12:00
ESPNU: Rob Stone, David Pollack

Youngstown State @ 14 Penn State, 12:00
BTN: Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Charissa Thompson

Eastern Illinois @ 10 Iowa, 12:00
BTN: Tom Hart, Anthony Herron, Lisa Byington

Louisiana-Lafayette @ 21 Georgia, 12:00
SEC Network: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
Affiliate List

Illinois v. Missouri, 12:30
FSN: Joel Meyers, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox

South Carolina State @ 17 Georgia Tech, 1:00
ESPN3.com: Trey Bender, Jay Taylor

Weber State @ Boston College, 1:00
ESPN3.com: Dave Popkin, Curt Warner

Colorado v. Colorado State, 2:00
mtn: James Bates, Todd Christensen, Roger Bailey

Purdue @ Notre Dame, 3:30
NBC: Tom Hammond, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan

Connecticut @ Michigan, 3:30
ABC: Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Heather Cox
Will Air as a Reverse Mirror on ESPN2 in areas not receiving game on ABC

UCLA @ Kansas State, 3:30
ABC: Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard, Mike Bellotti
Will Air as a Reverse Mirror on ESPN2 in areas receiving Conn-Mich on ABC

Kentucky @ Louisville, 3:30
ABC: Dave Lamont, JC Pearson

4 Texas v. Rice, 3:30
ESPN: Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham

North Texas @ Clemson, 3:30
ESPNU: Pam Ward, Danny Kanell

Jacksonville State @ Mississippi, 3:30
CSS: Doug Bell, Brian Jordan

New Mexico @ 11 Oregon, 3:30
OSN: Joe Giansante, Anthony Newman, Joey Harrington

Coastal Carolina @ 24 West Virginia, 3:30
Big East Network: John Sanders, Rene Nadeau
Affiliate List

UC-Davis @ California, 4:00
CSN California: Jim Kozimor, Mike Pawlawski, Dan Dibley

Tennessee-Martin @ Tennessee, 6:00
VideoSeat PPV: Randy Smith, Pat Ryan

Syracuse @ Akron, 6:00
ESPN3.com: Michael Reghi, Doug Chapman

Western Carolina @ North Carolina State, 6:00
ESPN3.com: Ryan Rose, Warrick Dunn

Richmond @ Virginia, 6:00
ESPN3.com: Jim Barbar, John Gregory

Sacramento State @ Stanford, 6:30
CSN Bay Area: Barry Tompkins, Mike McLaughlin

Washington State @ Oklahoma State, 7:00
FSN: Bill Land, Joel Klatt, Emily Jones

Memphis @ Mississippi State, 7:00
ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Herm Edwards, Elizabeth Moreau

Washington @ Brigham Young, 7:00
CBS College Sports: Dave Ryan, Aaron Taylor, Brooke Olzendam

North Dakota State @ Kansas, 7:00
FOX College Sports: Steve Physioc, Yogi Roth, Samantha Steele

Arkansas State @ 23 Auburn, 7:00
SEC Network: Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Jenn Hildreth

Stony Brook @ South Florida, 7:00
Big East Network: JB Long, Shaun King, Victoria Lim
[will air on SNY, Bright House Sports Network, and Metro Sports Kansas City]

Bowling Green @ Troy, 7:00
ISP Sports: Sam Smith, Roger Schulz, Paige Greenberg

Western Kentucky @ 9 Nebraska, 7:00
FSN PPV: Ron Thulin, Richard Baldinger, Brent Stover

Utah State @ 8 Oklahoma, 7:00
FSN PPV: Bill Jones, Dean Blevins, Elissa Walker-Campbell

San Jose State @ 1 Alabama, 7:00
CTSN PPV: Chris Stewart, Tyler Watts, Barry Krauss

Tennessee Tech @ 19 Arkansas, 7:00
ARSN PPV: Scott Inman, Jimmy Dykes, Quinn Grovery

Elon @ Duke, 7:00
ESPN3.com: Dave Weekley, Derek Rackley

Northwestern @ Vanderbilt, 7:30
CSS: Matt Stewart, Chris Doering, Allison Stewart

7 Texas Christian v. 22 Oregon State, 7:45
ESPN: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

16 Louisiana State v. 18 North Carolina, 8:00
ABC: Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Erin Andrews

Cincinnati @ Fresno State, 10:00
ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Trent Dilfer

Portland State @ Arizona State, 10:00
FS Arizona: Tom Leander, Juan Roque, Jody Jackson

12 Wisconsin @ UNLV, 11:00
VS: Joe Beninati, Kelly Stouffer, Lindsay Soto

September 5:

Tulsa @ East Carolina, 2:00
ESPN2: Mike Gleason, John Congemi

SMU @ Texas Tech, 3:30
ESPN: Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Holly Rowe

September 6:

Navy v. Maryland, 4:00
ESPN: Mike Patrick, Craig James, Quint Kessenich

5 Boise State v. 6 Virginia Tech, 8:00
ESPN: Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
ESPN 3D: Joe Tessitore, Tim Brown, Ray Bentley