College Football 2010: Week 4

Here is your guide to television and online broadcasts of the fourth week of the 2010 college football season.

Announcer lists are compiled by Scotty05 from the506 message boards. More detailed broadcast info can be found on mattsarzsports.com. All credit goes to them.

ABC and ESPN coverage maps are available at HDSportsGuide.com.

September 23:

19 Miami @ Pittsburgh, 7:30
ESPN: Rece Davis, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Jenn Brown

September 24:

5 Texas Christian @ SMU, 7:30
ESPN: Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore

September 25:

North Carolina State @ Georgia Tech, 12:00
ESPN: Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Chris Spielman

Bowling Green @ 22 Michigan, 12:00
ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Brian Griese, Quint Kessenich

Florida International @ Maryland, 12:00
ESPNU: Rob Stone, David Pollack

Northern Colorado @ 23 Michigan State, 12:00
BTN: Mike Morgan, Mushin Muhammad, Stacey Paetz
[will air on main feed in Michigan]

Central Michigan @ Northwestern, 12:00
BTN: Chris DeNari, Glen Mason, Brittney Payton
[will air on main feed in Illinois]

Ball State @ 18 Iowa, 12:00
BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Danan Hughes, Nicole Zaluomis
[will air on main feed in Iowa, Missouri and Nebraska]

Toledo @ Purdue, 12:00
BTN: Matt Sheppard, Rod Woodson
[will air on main feed in Indiana and greater Toledo, OH]

Austin Peay @ 10 Wisconsin, 12:00
BTN: Matt Devlin, Derek Rackley, Jay Wilson
[will air on main BTN feed]

Alabama-Birmingham @ Tennessee, 12:00
SEC Network: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
Affiliate List

Buffalo @ Connecticut, 12:00
Big East Network: Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Eamon McAnaney
Affiliate List

Virginia Tech @ Boston College, 12:00
ACC Network: Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood
Affiliate List

Central Florida @ Kansas State, 12:30
FSN Regional: Joel Meyers, Joel Klatt, Jim Knox

Virginia Military @ Virginia, 1:30
ESPN3.com: Jim Barbar, Mike Gregory

Air Force @ Wyoming, 2:00
mtn: James Bates, Todd Christensen, Andrea Lloyd

USC @ Washington State, 3:00
FSN Regional: Bill Macdonald, John Jackson, Lindsay Soto

Army @ Duke, 3:00
ESPN3.com: Ryan Rose, Jay Taylor

1 Alabama @ 11 Arkansas, 3:30
CBS: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

17 Stanford @ Notre Dame, 3:30
NBC: Tom Hammond, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan

Wake Forest @ Florida State, 3:30
ABC: Mike Patrick, Craig James

UCLA @ 4 Texas, 3:30
ABC: Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Heather Cox
Will Air as a Reverse Mirror on ESPN in areas receiving EMU-OSU on ABC

Eastern Michigan @ 2 Ohio State, 3:30
ABC: Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard, Mike Bellotti
Will Air as a Reverse Mirror on ESPN in areas not receiving game on ABC

North Carolina @ Rutgers, 3:30
ESPNU: Pam Ward, Danny Kannell

Tulane @ Houston, 3:30
CBS College Sports: Roger Twibell, Mike Leach

Temple @ 20 Penn State, 3:30
BTN: Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Charissa Thompson

Arkansas State @ Troy, 3:30
Sun Belt Network: Joe Block, Cole Cubelic, Sandra Golden

Colgate @ Syracuse, 3:30
ESPN3.com: Dave Popkin, Je’Rod Cherry

9 Oklahoma @ Cincinnati, 6:00
ESPN2: Mark Jones, Bob Davie

Nevada @ Brigham Young, 6:00
mtn: Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Sammy Linebaugh

Kentucky @ 8 Florida, 7:00
ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Mark Schlereth, Elizabeth Moreau

Akron @ Indiana, 7:00
BTN: Craig Coshun, Roosevelt Colvin, Larra Overton

Georgia @ Mississippi State, 7:00
SEC Network: Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Jenn Hildreth

New Mexico State @ Kansas, 7:00
FOX College Sports: Steve Physioc, Yogi Roth, Samantha Steele

Western Kentucky @ South Florida, 7:00
Big East Network: Dave Weekley, Doug Graber

Northern Iowa @ Iowa State, 7:00
Mediacom-Iowa: BJ Schaben, Ben Bruns

Ohio @ Marshall, 7:00
WSAZ: Keith Morehouse, Sonny Randle

South Dakota State @ 7 Nebraska, 7:00
FSN PPV: Ron Thulin, Kelly Stouffer, Jim Rose

Southern Mississippi @ Louisiana Tech, 7:00
ESPN3.com: Trey Bender, Curt Warner

Fresno State @ Mississippi, 7:30
CSS: Matt Doering, Chris Stewart, Allison Williams

15 South Carolina @ 14 Auburn, 7:45
ESPN: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
ESPN 3D: Joe Tessitore, Tim Brown, Ray Bentley

Oregon State @ 3 Boise State, 8:00
ABC: Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Erin Andrews

Baylor @ Rice, 8:00
CBS College Sports: Dave Ryan, Aaron Taylor

Northern Illinois @ Minnesota, 8:30
BTN: Tom Hart, Anthony Herron, Lisa Byington

21 West Virginia @ 12 Louisiana State, 9:15
ESPN2: Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

New Mexico @ UNLV, 10:00
mtn: Bill Doleman, Reggie Rivers, Molly Sullivan

California @ 16 Arizona, 10:00
CSN Bay Area+: Jim Kozimor, Mike Pawlawski
Wildcat Sports: Dave Sitton, John Fina, Glenn Howell

6 Oregon @ Arizona State, 10:30
FSN: Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis

Charleston Southern @ Hawaii, 11:30
Oceanic PPV: Jim Leahey, Shawn Ching, Russell Yamanoha